456th Bomb Group (H) Status Unknown

We are looking for any information on these men. You can use your browser's "find" command to locate names on this page, and the browser's "back" button to return to the main 456th Bomb Group website. Names highlighted in yellow have been found since the original posting of this list. Last update 09/10/2009 .

Last name, First name and initial (Spouse, if known), Rank, Job, Organization, Status

ACOSTA Joseph W S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BT 747 Unk
ADAMS Billy J W T/Sgt 687,Prop Specialist 747 Unk
ADAMS Clement B Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
ADAMS Clifford E 'Cliff' T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
ADAMS Garland E M/Sgt 751, Flt Chf 746 Unk
ADAMS Harold W Jr T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
ADAMS Herbert H S/Sgt Med 746 Unk
ADAMS Herman M T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
ADAMS Joseph W Sgt 239,Comm Gp Unk
ADAMS Walter O Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
ADAMSKI Casimir(N) / Bettie M/Sgt 2/15/44 750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
ADDIS Walter A 2d Lt 1024,P 746,744 Unk
ADEE  Found 3/04 Harold Melvin S/Sgt 611,WG 746 Unk
ADELMANN Adolph O 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
ADKINS Douglas G 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
ADKINS Joseph G S/Sgt 2/15/44 612,AG 745 Unk
ADOFF Harry (N) T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 745 Unk
AGREN Edgar R S/Sgt 5/1/44 612,NG 745 Unk
AGUILAR Candelario R Jr M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
AHLSTRAND Oscar (N)Jr M/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
AITKEN John H S/Sgt 911, 4/4/44 frm 748, 612,Tg 745 Unk
ALBEE Henri L M/Sgt 752,Line Chief 746 Unk
ALDRIDGE Jerome F S/Sgt 612,AG 747? Unk
ALENCIO (ATTENCIO?) Wm G Jr T/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
ALFORD Fred H S/Sgt 747 Unk
ALFORD Vivian M Sgt 611,AG 746 Unk
ALLAN Gerald L 1035,B 744 Unk
ALLARD Robert J S/Sgt 754,Comm 746 Unk
ALLEN Carmon C S/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
ALLEN Lloyd Cpl 612,NG 745 Asgd 8/20/44 Unk
ALLER Robert T 2d Lt 747,744 Unk
ALLERUZZO Nuziato S/Sgt 612,AG 747? Unk
ALMQUIST Arnold E Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
ALONZO Pedro Cpl 744 Unk
ALSIP Elmer L Sgt 746 Unk
ALTMAN Arthur (N) S/Sgt MP Gp Unk
AMES Richard L 1st Lt WDPO 326 11/22/43 1024,CP 744 Unk
AMIRA Gabriel (N) Sgt 6/1/44 754,Radar,853 745,Gp Unk
AMSBARY (Deceased 1999) James L Pvt 744 Unk
ANAGNOS John Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
ANDERSEN Alfred M S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
ANDERSON Albert M 1st Lt 1034,N 747,Gp Unk
ANDERSON Coulbert L Sgt 501,Supply 747 Unk
ANDERSON Daniel Lt 745 Unk
ANDERSON Joe L T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
ANDERSON John B S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
ANDERSON Lawrence E Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
ANDERSON Lester A Sgt Comm 746,Gp Unk
ANDERSON Rex H Cpl 612,NG 744 Unk
ANDERSON Robert P S/Sgt AEG 746 Unk
ANDERSON Robert S S/Sgt 612,AG 745 Unk
ANDERSON Stanley H Cpl Comm 744 Unk
ANDREA Arvid N. 2d Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
ANDRICK Eugene A Maj 3100,Med Gp asgd 2/22/45 SO 42 Unk
ANSPACH Robert 2d Lt Sq Eng 746 Unk
ANTIN Wallace M 1st Lt 1092,CP 747 Unk
ANTONUCCI James A S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
APPENZELLAR William S S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
APPLEHANS  KIA 19DEC44 Thomas P Cpl 612,UT 744 Unk
ARCHER Wilbur G S/Sgt 612,Tg 745 Unk
ARDAIA Tony 612,NG 747 Unk
ARENSMAN  (Deceased) Walter H Pvt 744 Unk
ARIAS Andres Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
ARMBRUSTER  (Deceased) Robert L S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
ARMISTEAD John W Jr T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
ARMSTRONG Wiley A Cpl 6/1/44 Engineering 747 Unk
ARMSTRONG William E S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NG 747 Unk Dec per Watkins?
ARPAIA  (Deceased 3/2003) Anthony S/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
ARRAS William F Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
ARRON Doyle L Cpl 612,TG 747 Unk
ASCHMANN (Deceased) Harold N 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
ASHLEY Curtis F 1st Lt 7/13/44 1034,N 745 Unk
ATKINSON Robert M S/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
AUGUST? S/Sgt? 747 Unk
AULENBACH Russell C Pvt Engineering 744 Unk
AUSTIN Homer W Sgt Mess 745 Unk
AVERY Wilfred J M/Sgt 752,Line Chief 746 Unk
AYLWARD James 2d Lt Gp Unk
BABAKITIS (Found 6/11/01) Nicholas 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
BABOK Seymour A Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 Engr 745 Unk
BADAMI Anthony G Cpt Sq Flt Sur 745 Unk
BAESLACH (Found  2/01) Lloyd H S/Sgt 748,E/S-3 Gp Unk
BAGLEY Walter S M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
BAGWELL Alton R Pfc 746 Unk
BAKER 612,NG 747 Unk
BAKER (Found 2/5/01) Armon J S/Sgt 612,NT 744 Unk
BAKER Floren K/Bernadine T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 502 745 Unk
BAKER Floyd E. Col Ret 745 Unk
BAKER Lloyd (N) Maj 8/17/44 2110,2120,Adj & Mess Off 745,Gp Unk
BALCH C.L. Cpl Radar Gp Unk
BALL William K 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
BALLARD Homer R Sgt 620,Engineering 744 Unk
BALLARD Kenneth R S/Sgt 6/1/44 Armn 745 Unk
BALLEW John W Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
BALTZ Roderic L Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
BARKER James W Pfc 747 Unk
BARKER Joe J. Cpl 611,AG 744 Unk
BARKER Ralph E Sgt 667,Engineering 744 Unk
BARNES Charles B 2d Lt 1035,B 746,744 Unk
BARNES Sterling W S/Sgt 757,RO,612,TG 744 Unk
BARNETT Paul B S/Sgt 747 Unk
BARNEY Harvey(Harold?) V S/Sgt AG 747 Unk
BARNEY Robert L 744 Unk
BARNHART Clarence W Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
BARON Aron Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
BARON Herman 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
BARRETT(DARRETT?) Edward J T/Sgt 757,RO 745,Gp Unk
BARRETT Henry A S/Sgt 612,UT,748,E 744 Unk
BARRETT Richard S Jr Cpl 757,Comm 744 Unk
BARRINGTON Gus R S/Sgt 746 Unk
BARROW Arthur W Sgt 747,Cr Chf 745 Unk
BARTHLETT Ellis L S/Sgt 612,AEG 745 Unk
BERTOLINO Frank A T/Sgt 748, E 747 Unk
BASKIN Robert E S/Sgt 612,NG,767,RO 744 Unk
BASSEN Gerard R. T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
BATES Wilbur C S/Sgt 612/UT 745 Unk
BATTIS Frederick H Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
BATTIS Frederick H Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
BAUMANN Charles D Sgt 611,AG 746 Unk
BEAKAS George L S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
BEARDEN Curt E Cpt Ord Off 744 Unk
BEASE Charles R Cpl 757,RO 745 Unk
BEASLEY Willaiam E Jr Sgt 750,Flight Chf 745 Unk
BEAUDEN Cpt Adj 744 Unk
BECK Floyd E S/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E,612,TG 745 Unk
BECK Forrest L S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,UT 745 Unk
BECKER Raymond L 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
BECKETT Nathan C Sgt 747 Unk
BEDFORD Norman S/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
BEEBE James E Cpl Comm 744 Unk
BEERY Kenneth E S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 745 Unk
BELCHER Ronald B S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
BELFIELD Henry H Cpl Radar 747,Gp Unk
BELL E Pfc Armn 744 Unk
BELL Grant C 1st Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
BELL James F Pfc 826 747 Unk
BELLINGER William R S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
BELLITO Benedetto C S/Sgt 612,Tg 744 Unk
BELLOFATTO Silvio A S/Sgt 513,Airplane Insp 746,Gp Unk
BELSHAW Robert C S/Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
BENDER James W Cpl 744 Unk
BENEDICT Clyde M Pvt MP Gp Unk
BENNETT C.H. S/Sgt S2 745 Unk
BENNETT Charles H Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
BENNETT Harold D S/Sgt 612,Tg 744 Trans to 94 Bomb Gp Gowen Field because of injury Unk
BENNETT James V Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
BENOY Deceased Edgar W Jr Pvt 612,NT 747 Unk
BENSON Kenneth L S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NT 745 Unk
BENTON Harwood O Jr 1st Lt 5/45 1092,CP 745 Unk
BEPLER James F Pfc 747 Unk
BERG Billy Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
BERG Sonje Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
BERGGREN Bernard A Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
BERGHDAHL A.B. S/Sgt Gunnery Gp Unk
BERKOWITZ Emanuel Cpl 748,E 747 Unk
BERN Harold L S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 745 Unk
BERNARD Edward J M/Sgt 747,Flight Chf 744 Unk
BERNARD Norman B S/Sgt 502,S1 Gp,745 Unk
BERNE Edwin J S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
BERNING Robert C S/Sgt, 2d Lt 8/29/44 Gunnery 745,Gp Unk
BERRIGAN Jerome C S/Sgt Gp Unk
BERRY Earl J S/Sgt Armn 745 Unk
BERTHA Frank L S/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
BERTREES T.M. T/Sgt Insp Gp Unk
BESS Donavan A T/Sgt 791,S-3 Gp Unk
BESSLER Harry W 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
BEUSELINK Cyril J Cpl 747 Unk
BEVERLY B B Cpt 1024,P 746 Unk
BIELENBERG Albert H Cpl 746 Unk
BIETRY Harold M Sgt Ordn 747 Unk
BIGGS Richard E Sgt 521,929,501, S-2 Gp Unk
BILINSKY 456 Unk
BILLIG Nathaniel S. Cpl 612,NG 747 Unk
BILLINGS James E Cpl Mess 744 Unk
BILLINGSLEY  (active member) Owen T S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
BILLS Carroll 745 Unk
BINGHAM Floyd J Sgt 932 746 Unk
BINGMAN Kenneth L Pvt 747 Unk
BIRDSEY Ronald O Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
BISSELL John A 1st Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
BISSETT John Cpl Armn 744 Unk
BISSON Armand Wilfred S/Sgt 746 Unk
BITTERMAN Robert (N) 1st Lt 11/22/44 1034,Sq N 745 Unk
BITTNER Harry E Cpt 7530, Gp Armn Off 746,745,Gp Unk
BLACK Glenn A 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
BLACK L B S/Sgt 611,WG 747 Unk
BLAIR Floyd R S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
BLAIR James A S/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
BLAIR Jesse C Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
BLAIR Robert H S/Sgt 747,Engr 745 Unk
BLAIR William M Sgt 678,Gunnery 745,Gp Unk
BLAKE Kenneth B T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 745 Unk
BLANARIK Elmer G F/O 1024,CP 746 Unk
BLANK Jerome L S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
BLANKENHEIM Gregory N M/Sgt 911,Armorer Chief,664 744,Gp Unk
BLASCHKE Lloyd A Cpl A/C Mech 744 Unk
BLASS Lambert M 2d Lt 4/45 1034,N 745 Unk
BLEDSOE Robert S 2nd Lt 746 Unk
BLEWITT Daniel J F/O 1024,P 745,744 Unk
BLOODWORTH Clinton E Pvt 745 Unk
BLOOM 748,E 746 Unk
BLOUNT James A S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
BLUM Melvin J Cpl 612,UT 745 Unk
BOBEL Walter F Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
BOGGS Harry 1024,CP 456 Unk
BOHNER Arthur E Cpl 748,E 747 Unk
BOLTIS Alvernon J S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 745 Unk
BOND Walter D 1st Lt WDPO 326 11/22/43 1035,B Orig Sq Bombardier 744 Unk
BONOMO William J Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,Cr Chf 746 Unk
BOONE (Deceased Jan 2000) Dan Cpl 405,PE Gp Unk
BORDEN Hugh D S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
BORDOKAS Peter J Sgt Comm 747,Gp Unk
BORECKY Victor R Sgt 620, Engr 746 Unk
BORLA Marion P M/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 750,Cr Chf 747 Unk
BORYSEWICZ Leonard C S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
BOUGAS Antonio Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
BOUGHNER Kenneth L 1st Lt 11/22/43 1024,P 746 Unk
BOWDISH Clifford E Jr 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
BOWERS Robert E T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
BOWES William J Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747 Unk
BOWMAN Deceased 10/00 Alva M 2d Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
BOYANOWSKI Edwin A Sgt 257,Engineering 744 Unk
BOYD Everett W S/Sgt 060, Mess 746 Unk
BOYD John R Cpt 1024,P 747 Unk
BOYER Gerald 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk NL Returned
BRABON Robert W/Susan 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
BRACE Earl F S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
BRADSHAW (Found 12/2003) Rupert R 1st Lt 1022,CP 746 Unk
BRADY Beverly 1024,P 746 Unk
BRADY James J M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 747,Gp Unk
BRAND Anthony W 1st Lt 8/7/44 1035,B 745 Unk
BRANDER Bernard Pfc 746 Unk
BRANSTETTER 454 Ralph P 454 Unk
BRASWELL Carrol? Sgt 747 Unk
BRASWELL William T Jr Cpl 911,Armn 746 Unk
BRATTON Donald O T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
BRAUN John S Cpt 747 Unk
BRAUNSTEIN Jerome Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
BRAUNSTEIN Morris B Sgt S1 744 Unk
BREESE William R F/O 1034,N 746 Unk
BRENNAN George J T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
BRESKMAN Samuel S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
BREWER Talmadge Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
BREWINGTON  Deceased James F. S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
BRIA James R S/Sgt 502,S-4 Gp Unk
BRIANT (Found 10/2002) John P Jr. 2d Lt 1034,N(1035,B?) 747 Unk
BRIGNAC Leonce J S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,TT 747 Unk
BRILLA Henry F S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
BRITTENHAM Harry M 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
BRODERSON Marvin H S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
BROERING Paul F S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 275,S-1 Gp Unk
BROGDON Harry H Jr S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
BROGOITTI Hardy D Sgt 745 Unk
BROLICK William T Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
BRONIEWICZ Joseph E S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
BROOKS Wallace D T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
BROSEY Kleaman D T/Sgt 750,Insp 744,Gp Unk
BROWN C E T/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
BROWN Clifford G T/Sgt Ops 744 Unk
BROWN Grover P Lt 1035, B School DE 44-12 745 Unk
BROWN Grover P 1st Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
BROWN Harry V Pvt Ordn 744,746? Unk
BROWN Jefferson C S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
BROWN Lawrence C 1st Lt Sq Comm Off 747 Unk
BROWN Melvin A Sgt 867,Radar Gp Unk
BROWN Tom 611,WG 744 Unk
BROWN * Warren L Sgt S1 747 Unk
BROWNELL Vern (N) T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
BROWNLEE William G T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
BRUNK Billy Joe S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
BRUNO Armando (N) 1st Lt 1/21/45 1092,CP 745 Asgnd as Obs Gnd Force Temp Unk
BRUNSON Raymond E 1st Lt DS Bomb Range 5 Gp Unk
BRZOSKA Stanley J Sgt 611,WG 747 Unk
BUCHANAN Corliss F 1st Lt 747 Unk
BUCHANAN (Found 07-01) Paul A Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
BUCK Jewel G Cpl MP 747,Gp Unk
BUDA Adolph J Sgt 055 Gp Unk
BUDD Lee A F/O 1092,CP 745 Unk
BUDD William Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
BUDNEY Murray D Sgt Comm 747,Gp Unk
BUEHLER Jack C T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
BUKATMAN Jerome M 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
BULIN Jacob G Sgt 501,PR 746 Unk
BULLARD Alvis Sgt 744 Unk
BUNTING Howard S S/Sgt 555,Sht Mtl 747 Unk
BURCH Ed D C S/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
BURCHELL William D 1st 10/17/44 1034,N 745 Unk
BURG Harold 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
BURGESS 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
BURGESS Louis J Sgt 747 Unk
BURGUS Donald H S/Sgt Insp 745,Gp Unk
BURGUS Louis R Sgt Prop Specialist 745 Unk
BURKE Aubrey J Pfc 256, Welder 745 Unk
BURNS Frank L(J?) Sgt 611,TG 746 Unk
BURT(BURKE?) Robert M Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
BURTHA Frank L Pfc 747 Unk
BUSCH Ed D C 747 Unk
BUSH Fred Cpl Mess 745,747 Unk
BUSHA George F 1st Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
BUSSMAN Paul Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
BUTKEViCH Peter S/Sgt 747 Unk
BUTLER John J F/O 1035,B School BZ 43-11 747 Unk
BUTLER Robert W Cpl 612,TG 747 Unk
BUTRYMOWICZ John W S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
BUZBY Robert F S/Sgt 575,RO 746,744 Unk
BYAM Arthur W Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
BYERS Dene Cpl Armn 744 Unk
BYFORD Earl T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
BYNUM John L Sgt 612,TT 746 Unk
BYRD (Deceased 1979) Howard R Sgt 747 Unk
BYRNES Thomas A Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
CAHILL Phillip R 2d Lt 1035,B School SA 44-05 or KT 42-17 746 Unk
CALDWELL Wesley W Pfc 501. Ops Clerk 745 Unk
CALHOUN William J 1st LT 5/45 1092,CP 745 Unk
CALISH Eugene W F/O 1035,B 746 Unk
CALL  Found 3/04 Walter W. 1st Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
CALLAHAN Joseph G S/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
CALLENDER Hewitt M/Sgt 752, Line chief 745 Unk
CALLENDER(dan?) John B 2d Lt 1034,N 744,Gp Unk
CALNAN Joseph P Pfc 521,S2 744 Unk
CAMANIS Consatatine P 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
CAMERON Donald F'Stud' S/Sgt 5/1/44 612,TG 745 Unk
CAMERON Earle L S/Sgt 747 Unk
CAMERON William C 757,RO 746 Unk
CAMPBELL Howard E Pvt 745 Unk
CAMPBELL Julian E T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 AG 746 Unk
CAMPBELL Leslie G T/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 744 Unk
CAMPBELL Marvin E S/Sgt 745,739 Unk Transferred
CAMPBELL Ross L Cpl 612,WG 747 Unk
CAMPBELL Theodore G S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
CAMPBELL (Found 12/01) Walter C Jr S/Sgt 612,NG 747 Unk
CAMRUD Omar E Cpl 405,S-1 Gp Unk
CANDELLA Joseph F T/Sgt 658,S-3 745,Gp Unk
CANDREVA Thomas P S/Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
CANNEDY Lenny L S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
CANTOR Herbert 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
CANTOR Solomon Sgt 237 Gp Unk
CAPORALETTI A J S/Sgt S1 747 Unk
CAPPASSO Armando M Cpl 521,Tech Supply 744 Unk
CARCONCINO Frank (N) Sgt Engr 745 Unk
CARIGAN Paul Cpl 746 Unk
CARINO(CARION?) Vincent A J T/Sgt 612,NG 747 Unk
CARLISLE Vernon H Cpl Comm 746,Gp Unk
CARLSON Harry A S/Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
CARLSON Walter D M/Sgt 747,Crew Chief 744 Unk
CARMEAN Alvin V T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
CARMEAN George E S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BT 745 Unk
CARNEVALE Michael V 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
CARPENTER Earmon F S/Sgt 744 Unk
CARPENTER Richard R 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
CARR Doran H Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
CARR Thomas Louis Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
CARRER Louis M Pvt 746 Unk
CARRICO Jimmy L Sgt 746 Unk
CARROL Cornelius J Pfc Ordn 747 Unk
CARROLL Lester J Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
CARTER Charles V S/Sgt 5/1/44 612,BG 745 Unk
CARUSO AG 745? Unk
CARUSO Joseph L S/Sgt 2/15/44 748,E 745 Unk
CARVER Joe E S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,TG 747 Unk
CASEY Sam Otto S/Sgt Photo 746 Unk
CASIMER 757,RO 747 Unk
CASIMIR Adamcki T/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 456 Unk
CASSELMAN Wylls H Jr 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
CASTELDINE Kenneth F Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
CASTELLI Bartelemee Dominic 1st Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
CASTRO Earl M S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,TG 747 Unk
CATHEY Richard B Cpl 746 Unk
CAUDILL Kermit (N) T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
CAVAZZA Arthur Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
CCICLAZIER Leonard N Cpl 014, Ord Gp Unk
CERETTI Lawrence J 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
CERRUTI Fred T/Sgt 791,S-3 746,Gp Unk
CERVANTES Bennie C Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
CESARONI Joseph F S/Sgt Engr 745 Unk
CHAKARIAN Ara M 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
CHAMBERLAIN Gerald J Pfc 207 GP Unk
CHAMBERLIN Jack S 1st Lt 1092,P 744,745? Unk
CHAMBERS Newcomb A S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
CHAMPEAU Sidney J Pvt 060, Mess 744 Unk
CHANDLER Dan A Jr Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
CHAPALONIS (Deceased) John J Pfc 744 Unk
CHAPIN Albert D T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
CHAPIN Dale E Pfc 911,Armn 746 Unk
CHARKOWSKI Raymond A S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
CHASE Howard O Sgt 928 745 Unk
CHASSEY Harry S Jr T/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
CHEATHAM James C S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
CHECK Lewis R Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
CHELST Abraham A T/Sgt 501,S1 747 Unk
CHERNEY John P F/O 1035,B 746 Unk
CHERNIACK Leon 748,E 746 Unk
CHERNOW William (N) T/Sgt 757, RO 746 Unk
CHESSMAN H L 1st Lt Ordn 745 Asgd 12/44 Unk
CHESTER Russell C S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
CHIN Show H Sgt Ops 744 Unk
CHIPPS Robert L S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
CHRIST Warren J Cpl 747,Ap & Eng Mech 744 Unk
CHRISTENSEN Niels C Jr Maj Gp Unk
CHUDERAWICZ Lenoard P T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
CHURCH John A Cpl 852 Gp,745 Unk
CHURCH R T Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
CINTRON Felix M Pfc 746 Unk
CLAPP Joseph E 2d Lt 1024,P 456 Unk
CLARE Walter F Cpl 744 Unk NL Returned
CLARK Clarence W S/Sgt 612,NT 747 Unk
CLARK Henry 745 Unk NL Returned
CLARK Henry L Pfc Engineering 744 Unk
CLARK Peter(WO?) Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
CLARK Richard R Cpt 1024,P Orig Sq Ops 747 Unk
CLARK W O T/Sgt Gunnery Gp Unk
CLARK Waymond D Cpt 1024,P 747 Unk
CLARK William J 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
CLARK William O T/Sgt 1 Apr 45 744 Unk
CLAUDIO Patsey Pfc 521,901,Ordn 746 Unk
CLEMENT Oscar H 2d Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
CLEMENTS Gerald A Pfc 7/1/44 SO 117 405 Gp Unk
CLERKEN James R Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
CLIFFORD Anthony E Jr/Catherine-Mother S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
CLINGENPEEL Robert D Sgt Ordn 745 Unk
CLINTON Robert H T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
CLINTRON F M Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
COARES Bill 1024,P 747 Unk
COATES William 747 Unk
COCHRAN Clifford E 2d 1092,P 745 Unk
COCHRAN (Deceased) Byron L S/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
COCHRAN William W M/Sgt 542,Comm 746 Unk
COCKING Clair E S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,744 Unk
COHN COHN Jerome T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
COIN John J S/Sgt 612,UT 747 Unk
COLB John H 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
COLBY Thomas C 1st Lt 10/17/44 745 Unk
COLE Charles D T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
COLEMAN Glenn A 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
COLEMAN Richard R Jr T/Sgt 5/1/44 747,750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
COLEMAN Walter M Jr T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
COLLINS Arnold R Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
COLLINS Arthur F "Rip" T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
COLLINS John W Cpt S1 746 Unk
COLLINS Marvin E Cpt 7530, sq Armn O 745 Unk
COLLINS Wallace A S/Sgt 748,E 747? Unk
COLTIN 746 Unk
COLVIN Dale A Sgt Comm 745,Gp Unk
COMBS George N T/Sgt Gunnery 747,744,Gp Unk
CONAWAY Richard A Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
CONDON John C S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
CONGDON Raymond Cpl 612,TG 745 Unk
CONIGLIO Raymond A Cpl 237 746,Gp Unk
CONKWRIGHT Lawrence S T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
CONNER Bertie Clayton S/Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
CONNER Harold L Pfc 345,Transportation 745 Unk
CONNINGTON Russell Lt 1035,B 744 Unk 3/23/98
CONNORS Dr J 744 Unk
CONRATH Kenneth W Sgt Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 566, 745 Unk
CONWAY Thomas F Jr S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
COOK Charles A Sgt 2/15/44 745, 745 Unk
COOK Edgar S Pfc 747 Unk
COOKILL W 612,NG 744 Unk
COOLIDGE Donald J Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
COOLS Arthur S/Sgt 612,938,Gunnery, 898 744,Gp Unk
COOPER B J Pvt Mess 745 Unk
COOPER Hyman (N) Sgt 5/1/44 256, Welder 745 Unk
COOPER James J Pvt Gp Unk
COOPER Found Sep 2005 Joe M S/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
COPE F E Cpl Tower Gp Unk
COPPLE Richard E Pfc 2232 QM Truck CO Unk
CORBETT Warren G 1st Lt Orientation Off/PX Gp Unk
CORBY Lewis C S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG 744 Unk
CORCORAN William M/Sgt Radio Maint 746 Unk
CORDER Herman L T/Sgt 612,UT 747 Unk
CORNELISION Woodrow 456 Unk
CORTEZ Joe M Pfc 747 Unk
CORTEZ Manuel Pfc 746 Unk
COSSON James L Pvt 345,Transportation 744 Unk
COTANCH Ernest H F/O 1035,B 747 Unk
COTHERN Guy E Jr Pvt Engr 747 Unk
COTTING Gordan H S/Sgt 748,E/055,S-1 746 Unk
COTTLE Thomas P Jr 1st Lt 5/27/44 1035,B 745 Unk
COUHGHLIN Jack E S/Sgt 611,WG 746 Unk
COURTNEY Jack L Sgt Comm 747 Unk
COYLE Francis X T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 745 Unk
COYLE William M 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
CRADDOCK Robert W Jr 2d Lt 1022,CP 744 Unk
CRAFFORD John W S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
CRAIG Milton K Cpl 745 Unk
CRAIN Louis D T/Sgt 405,S-3 Gp Unk
CRANDALL William C Cpl Comm 744 Unk
CRANE 612,BG 746 Unk
CRANE James V S/Sgt 612, AG 744,746,Gp Unk
CRANK Dan (N) T/Sgt 813,Tran Chf 747 Unk
CRAVEN (Found 6/18/01) Paul 1st Lt 1034,N "Mickey" 744 Unk
CRAWFORD John W T/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
CREAGH Edward M (K?) T/Sgt 748,E 745 Asgd 7/27/44 Unk
CREEK Vernor V PFC 256, Welder 744 Unk
CREWS Raymond E Sgt 501,Engr 745 Unk
CRIDER Bruce I S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
CROFT William B F/O 1024,P 747 Unk
CROMER Theodore H Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
CROSSLEY Harry A Jr Cpl 6/1/44 Ordn 744 Unk
CROWE Richard L Pfc 521,MP Gp Unk
CROWELL Earl H S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
CRUM Phillip L 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
CRUMPTON Robert B T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
CUBAKOVICH Joseph G S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
CULBRETH James W T/Sgt 757, RO 747 Unk
CULLY Fred O Pfc 055,Engr 745 Unk
CUMMINGS Archibald F Jr S/Sgt 612,TG 744,747 Unk
CUMMINGS Carl M 1st Lt 746 Unk
CUMMINGS LeRoy E Jr Cpl 861,Med Gp Unk
CUMMINGS Mike 1024,CP 746 Unk
CUN Roy (N) T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 746 Unk
CURRY Jesse E S/Sgt 748,E,757,RO 747 Unk
CURTIS Lionel J T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
CURTIS Thomas V 2nd Lt 1092,CP 747,744,Gp Unk
CUSCELA Daniel A Pfc 590, Mess 745 Unk
CUSICK Charles E S/Sgt 502,S2 clerk GP Unk
D'ELIA Michael D S/Sgt 611,WG 745 Unk
D'ONOFRIO Louis Pfc S1/Ordn 746 Unk
DAHL James F Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
DALE Daniel (N) T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
DALE Lewis G 2d Lt 1035,B School RS 43-05 744 Unk
DALEY James R Jr S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
DALLAS R T/Sgt AM 746 Unk
DALTON S 612,TG 747 Unk
DALY Frank B Pfc Ordn 746 Unk
DALY James F Cpl Comm 746 Unk
DANAHY Ralph D Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
DANKOVCIK Peter (N) T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
DANIEL Albert (N) Jr Sgt 745 Unk
DANIEL Ferrel T/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
DANIELS F G Pfc S1 747 Unk
DANKO Joseph M Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
DARBY Raymond (N) T/Sgt 636, Inst Tech 744 Unk
DARLING Leon L 746 Unk
DARMSTANDLER Harry M Cpt 1024,P 745 Unk
DARROW Rex L Cpl 746 Unk
DASH Curtis L S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 060,Mess, 824,MP 744,Gp Unk
DAUGHERTY Charles Tex 'Doc'/Zelma-Mother S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
DAUGHERTY James John S/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
DAULTON James H Sgt Engr 745 Unk
DAVID Arthur J T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
DAVID Edward V 746 Unk
DAVIDOSKI William R Sgt 6/1/44 Supply 747 Unk
DAVIDSON Edward M T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
DAVIDSON Frank Jr Sgt 755,Comm 746,Gp Unk
DAVIE Carl Jr 744 Unk
DAVIS C Jr Cpl Comm 744 Unk
DAVIS Eugene K Sgt 746 Unk
DAVIS Franklin Sgt 060,Mess Gp Unk
DAVIS Joseph A T/Sgt 744 Unk
DAVIS Richard Lee 1st Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
DAVISSON Bradford H Sgt 747,Ap & Eng Mech 744 Unk
DAWSON Thomas V T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
DAY Earl (N) S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
DAY Melvin A Cpl 746 Unk
DAYTON Warren R Pfc MP Gp Unk
De BONIS A Pfc Engineering 744 Unk
De La ROSA Antonio M Pvt 744 Unk
De RIENGO Lt 745 Unk
De ROSA Charles A Sgt 677,MP Gp Unk
DEAN 1025,P 746 Unk
DEARSTYNE Frederick J Sgt Comm 747,Gp Unk
DeBONIS Anthony J Pvt 744 Unk
DEBRECZENI(INI?) William (N) M/Sgt 631,S-2,501 744,Gp Asgd Gp 2/25/44 Unk
DEDITIUS Raymond R S/Sgt 685, Elect Spec 744 Unk
DEGENER Frederick K Cpl 744 Unk
DeJEAN Arthur J S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
DELANEY Bob I Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
DELARIA James J Jr S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
DELECOUR Paul J 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
DELLINGER  Found 3/04 Alvin C S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
DEMELIK Andrew A Cpt 1024,P 747 Unk
DeMEZA Thomas L Jr S/Sgt 748,E 747? Unk
DENLINGER Harry L Cpl 060, Mess Gp Unk
DENNEY William A Sgt 746 Unk
DENNIS Earl W Jr 2d Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
DENNIS James W Pvt 745 Attached Unk
DENNY Michael 746 Unk
DERHAM Charles V Cpl 405,S-3 745 Unk
DERIENZO Dominick 1st Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
DERRICO Thomas J S/Sgt 5/1/44 612,NG 745 Unk
DESANCTIS Paschal 745 Unk
DETERMAN Wayne F S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
DEVEAU Charles E Sgt Engr 745 Unk
DEVEN Fred Rue Pvt MP 747,Gp Unk
DEVINE Lowell R S/Sgt 612,AEG 745 Unk
DEW Robert L Pvt 746 Unk
DEWOLFF John S/Sgt AEG 456 Unk
Di MAIO Arthur M 1st Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
Di MURO R Cpl Ordn 744 Unk
DICEY Arthur R S/Sgt 611,WG 747,Gp Unk
DICKOPF Hubert T Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
DICKSON Raymond M T/Sgt 7/1 44 SO 117 748,E 746 Unk
DIDERICH Charles "Pop" Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
DIENER  (Deceased 1961) Walter E Jr S/Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
DIETERLE Arthur F Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
DIETRICH Leo V S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
DIETZ Gilmore J Cpl 2/15/44 555,Sht Metal 745 Unk
DIGGS Olen G S/Sgt 751,Flt Chf 747 Unk
DIGNAN James H 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
DODGE Leonard A S/Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
DOERMAN Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
DOERR William H 1034,N 456 Unk
DOLL Jack H M/Sgt 513,Airplane Inspector 744 Unk
DOMAN Chester F S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
DOMBROSKI Edmond F S/Sgt 821,Supply 745 Unk
DONAHER(Danaher?) John J T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
DONAHUE Robert B T/Sgt 757,RO 746,Gp Unk
DONALSON John L Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
DONGARA Joseph (N) T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
DONGVORT Walter A T/Sgt 2/15/44 748.E 745 Unk
DONLEY Everett P Pvt 014 Gp Unk
DONNELLY (Found 12/2003) David C 2d Lt 1035,B 745,744 Unk
DONNELLY E P Pfc Insp Gp Unk
DONNELLY Peter T S/Sgt 5/1/44 AG 745 Unk
DOORLEY Paul A Cpt 6400, Gp Stat Off Gp Unk
DORBIAN Louis Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
DORBIAN Louis H 2d Lt 747 Unk
DOSHAY Emanuel Cpl Engr 747 Unk
DOWDELL James J S/Sgt Insp/Comm 746,Gp Unk
DOWN John L F/O 1035,B 746 Unk
DOYLE Nicholas P Pfc 826, 744 Unk
DOYLE Roy G S/Sgt 612,BT 744 Unk
DRAA Deceased 1960's Roy L Cpl Engr 745 Unk
DRIGGERS William L S/Sgt 6/1/44 Photo 746 Unk
Du VALL F Jr Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
DUCHARME Ernest J S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
DUFFEY Robert H Pvt 060, Mess 747 Unk
DUFFY Richard 561st Service Sqdn Unk
DUFFY Thomas J S/Sgt 748, E 747 Unk
DUNBAR Gerald K 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk Bonetti thinks he is Deceased
DUNBAR Robert J Pvt 521,Engr 745 Unk
DUNCAN Boyce L T/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
DUNCAN Eugene 748,E 744 Unk
DUNCAN Glenn E S/Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
DUNN Frederick A T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
DUNN George (N) T/Sgt 757,RO/612,NG 744 Unk
DUNN John D 2d Lt 1034, N 745 Unk
DURDEN James F Sgt S-2 747,GP Unk
DURDLE Francis F S/Sgt 747,Eng Mech 744 Unk
DURHAM Pascal E (Pappy) S/Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
DURMAN John H 1st Sgt S-1, Also Was Ord Section Chief 747 Unk
DUSENBERY Harry V Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
DUSTON James J 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
DUVALL Frank Jr Cpl 744 Unk
DWYER Francis G Sgt 2/15/44 Engr 745 Unk
DWYER Henry P S/Sgt 612,NT 745 Unk
DYE (Found 5/01) Ross W Cpl 612,TG 745 Unk
DYER Gerald E Cpl 746 Unk
DYSINGER Scott L 2d Lt 1024,P 747,744 Unk
EADES Carl G S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
EALY George H Sgt 787,WX Gp Unk
EARLY 1024,P 744 Unk
EATON Everett W Pfc 745 Unk
EBY Clifford S Sgt Engr 747 Unk
ECKER Irving J Cpt 1092,S-3 Asst Ops Off 745,Gp Unk
ECKERT Ira Waldon Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 901,Ordn 746 Unk
EDENBO John W 2d Lt 746 Unk
EDGEMON Roy D S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 745,744 Unk
EDWARDS Britton T Jr 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
EDWARDS Henry K Cpl Armn 747 Unk
EDWARDS Roger G Sgt 748,E 745 Unk Not Cur
EIDE Chester H Jr S/Sgt 612,BT 744 Unk
EIDSON (KIA 2/44) John A 1st Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
EILERT Robert A 747 Unk
EISENHARDT Herman T/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 747 Unk
EISERER Elmer H WO JG 7536 GP Unk
EITERMANN George M Pfc 746 Unk
ELFREICH (Found 12/04) Donald H S/Sgt Comm Gp Unk
ELIAS Charles A Sgt 746 Unk
ELLERBEE Ross C Jr Pfc 911, Armn 744 Unk
ELLINGTON James H T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,AG 745 Unk
ELLIOTT Edward M 1st Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
ELLIS Earl W Jr S/Sgt AG 746 Unk
ELLIS John E 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
ENGLISH James K 612,NG 746 Unk
ERICKSON B L Pfc Engr 745 Unk
ESCALANTE Wilfred V Cpl 612,TG 747 Unk
ESCHBERGER Larry Cpt 1024,CP 746 Unk
ESHER Herbert S S/Sgt 612,BT 744 Unk
ESTEP Found 8/2003 Joseph L Jr S/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
ESTRIN Robert 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
ETHERIDGE James A Pfc 2232 QM Truck CO Unk
EVANS Arlyn W Cpt Adm Insp Gp Unk
EVANS Francis W Cpl 2/15/44 809,Armn 745 Unk
EVANS James W 1st Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
EVANS Leonard L Pfc 521,MP Gp Unk
EVANS William E 2d Lt 4/45 1092,CP 745 Unk
EVERHART Charles D Sgt 746 Unk
EWALD Harold W T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
EWALD Robert 747 Unk
EXARHAKOS John (N) T/Sgt 2/15/44 748,E 745 Unk
FAGG Charles T S/Sgt 612,AG 746 Unk
FAHEY Francis A Cpl Comm Gp Unk
FAIR Richard A Cpl 911,Armn 746 Unk
FAIRLESS James O Cpl Comm 746,Gp Unk
FALCON Lloyd J Sgt 256, Welder 746 Unk
FALKOWITZ David F Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
FALLACARO Dominico 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
FALVO Orlando A T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
FARAH George Cpl Comm 746 Unk
FARGO William E Cpl 745 Unk
FARIES Glen A Sgt AM 746 Unk
FARISS Vaughn J M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
FARLEY John B Sgt 746 Unk
FARLEY Richard D Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
FARMER Edward L S/Sgt 501,S1 744 Unk
FARRELL Walter S Pfc 754, Comm 746 Unk
FAVOUR James H S/Sgt 745 Unk
FAWLER Louis Air Crew 745 Unk
FAZO Nijazi A T/Sgt 824, MP 746 Unk
FEAK Richard C 1st Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
FEDER Milton Cpl 6/1/44 S2 747 Unk
FEDOROWICZ S F Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
FEINSTEIN Henry Cpl 744 Unk
FELKER Charles J. Jr SM/Sgt Ret 685,Elect Spec 745 Unk NL Ret
FELLOWS Everett N Sgt Engr 747 Unk
FEMANCH Lt 745 Unk
FENNER Paul E 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
FERDINAND William J Pvt 746 Unk
FERBEE Francis B 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
FERGUSON  (7/04) Roger L S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
FERNANDEZ James Agurea T/Sgt 612,NG 747 Unk
FERNANDEZ Jesus R S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
FERRELL Charles B Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
FERRETTFARRETT?) Harry J T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk Returned to U.S.
FETSCHER Norman J Cpl Med 746 Unk
FIDROCKI  (Found 7/04) Henry Edward 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
FIELDS Odis Cpl 744 Unk
FINCH Floyd L Pfc 612,NT 747 Unk
FINDLEY Howard R Pfc 745 Unk
FIRTLE Neal G T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
FISCHLER (B'day 4/29/25) Sammuel (N) Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
FISHER L 1024,Cp 747 Unk
FISHER Wallace T T/Sgt 4/1/44 502,S-2 745 Unk
FLACK Anthony S Sgt 611,WG,612,UT 747 Unk
FLAHERTY Richard L F/O,2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
FLAMM George J S/Sgt Comm 747 Unk
FLAUNO Ralph J S/Sgt 585,S-1 746 Unk
FLECK Jim Ops Off 747 Unk
FLEEGLE Vincent H Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 Mess 745 Unk
FLEMING Alfred H Sgt 901,Ordn 746 Unk
FLEMING Carl E 2d Lt 1035,B School DE 44-11 744 Unk
FLETCHER Edward A Jr Cpl 5/1/44 Comm 745 Unk
FLICK  (6/04) James G Cpt 1092,P/Ops 747,Gp Unk
FLOWER John F Sgt 746 Unk
FLOYD George R Sgt 612,UT 747 Unk
FOGLIO Samuel S/Sgt S1 747 Unk
FORD James W S/Sgt 612, BG 746 Unk
FORDE Frank S S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
FOREMAN Denver B Sgt 612,BG 746,744 Unk
FOREMAN Perry T/Sgt 826,Radar 744 Unk
FORREST William S CWO 1534,Bombsight Maint Off 745,WG 7/27/44 Unk
FORSTEIN Charles 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
FORTE Rocco (N) Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
FOWLER Lawrence G 2d Lt Gunnery Off 747,Gp Unk NL Returned
FOX Howard G S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
FOX John J Pvt 747 Unk
FOX William G Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
FOXWORTHY Boyd L S/Sgt 612,Tg 744 Unk
FRAGA Jose Sgt Engr 747 Unk
FRANCIS Ernest N Cpl 021,S-4, Supply Gp Unk
LaFRANCONI Walter S S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
FRANK Donald A 2d Lt 8319,WX Gp Unk
FRANK Walter W S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
FRANKLIN Stanley H S/Sgt 685,Elect Spec 745 Unk
FRANQUI John P Pfc Engr 747 Unk
FRASER Andrew (N) Cpl Engineering 744,747 Unk
FRASURE Vernon B Sgt S1 744 Unk
FRATAMICO Larry E M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 744 Unk
FRAVEL Eugene H S/Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
FRAWLEY (Found 12/00) Thomas E Cpl 612,BG 747 Deceased
FREBERG Robert W T/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
FREEMAN 612,UT 747 Unk
FREEMAN Russell C S/Sgt 6/1/44 511,AG 745 Unk
FREITAG Delavon D S/Sgt 867,Radar Gp Unk
FRENCH Richard X Lt 0141,Radar Gp Unk
FRESE (Found 4/01) Glenn H 1st Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
FREYMOND George H S/Sgt Armn 745 Unk
FRIDAY Robert 1st Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
FRIEDMAN Louis (N) S/Sgt 2/15/44 Comm 745 Unk
FRIZZELL Ralph (N) 2d Lt 1092,CP 745 Unk
FROMMERT Edward (N) S/Sgt 612,TG 744,Gp Unk
FUHRER Robert D S/Sgt 513,Airplane Insp 747 Unk
FUHRMSON M R Cpl 757,RO 745 Unk
FULLER 1st Lt 5/45 1024,P 745 Unk
FULLER Billy F 1st Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
FULLER Bruce G Pfc Ordn 744,5? Unk
FULLER Charles F Cpl Gp Unk
FULLER Richard J S/Sgt Comm 744 Unk
FUNK Berlin T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
FYDA Stanley P T/Sgt Comm 746 Unk
GABLER R G Pfc Mess 745 Unk
GAETA John (N) S/Sgt 748,E 746,745 frm 746 4/4/44 Unk
GAFFNEY Edward J S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 511,Ordn 745 Unk
GAJECKI Julian E S/Sgt 612,NT 745 Unk
GALBA Lt 745 Unk
GALION Cr Chf? 746 Unk
GALLAGHER John 748,E 745 Unk
GALLAY Michael T/Sgt 747 Unk
GALLION Elmer L M/Sgt 6/1/44 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
GAMBER Roy J Cpl 744 Unk
GAMM Robert J T/Sgt 584 Gp Unk
GANZAK Richard R S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
GARF 746 Unk
GARRETT Walter M 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
GARRISON Roy F Sgt Engr 747 Unk
GARROS Basil (N) S/Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
GARTIN Forrest W T/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
GARVEY Joseph P S/Sgt 612, AG 745 Unk
GARZA Filipe Pfc MP Gp Unk
GASKELL  (Found 8/04) Andrew T T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
GASSERT John H Cpl Med 744 Unk
GAUTNEY Robert E 1st Lt 10/17/44 1034,N 745 Unk
GAYDOS John G Jr 2d Lt 1034,N 745,744 Unk
GEARING Herman W Jr T/Sgt 2/15/44 748,E 745 Unk
GEBERLE William 1st Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
GEDDIE Lacy C S/Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
GEER Tom Cpl Armn 744 Unk
GEGENWARTH W Cpl Engr 747 Unk
GEIFER Lt 745 Unk
GENGA Armand J 1035,B 746 Unk
GENTRY Arley J Cpl Engr 747 Unk
GERHART Mervin S Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
GERMAN John T S/Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
GERMANN Albert G T/Sgt 687,Prop Spec 746 Unk
GERMANY James W 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
GERSHBERG Sam Sgt Med 747 Unk
GESO Robert C Pfc 745 Unk
GHANT Robert E L Pfc 744 Unk
GIBSON Cpt 1024,P Tng Off 745 Asgd 3/45 Unk
GIELCZYNSKI? Chester J Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
GIES Edward C Sgt 744 Unk
GILBERT Donald L Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
GILINSKY Marvin L PFC Comm Gp Unk
GILLINGHAM William K Cpl 6/1/44 Comm 745 Unk
GIOSA Joseph P Cpl 747,PR Gp Unk
GIRNUS Melvin L Cpl 747 Unk
GITOMER David J Sgt Comm 746 Unk
GIULIA Steve T Cpl 748,E 746 Unk
GIVENS Harold T/Sgt 501/Ops 746 Unk
GLADSTIEN Michael 746 Unk
GLASS Fred O Pfc Legal Gp Unk
GREENWOOD Jack (N) S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
GLASTHAL Julius H Cpl 748,E 744 Unk
GLEASON Robert L 1st Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
GLENN Vincent W S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
GLIDDEN Harry D Sgt Engr 747 Unk
GODFREY James W S/Sgt 747,Cr Chf 745 Unk
GODINEZ Robert A T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
GOESCHEL Bob G S/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
GOFF William D Jr 2nd Lt 1035,B 746,747,Gp Unk
GOLDBECK Carl W 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
GOLDMAN H Pfc Engr 747 Unk
GOLDMAN Robert A 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
GOMES F B Sgt 747 Unk
GOMES Manuel Sgt 747,Cr Chf 746 Unk
GONDER SAMUEL Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
GOODE Jack P Cpt Adjutant 746 Unk
GOODE Joseph H Sgt Comm 744 Unk
GOODELL Richard D Jr 'Red' S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
GOODMAN Francis M S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
GOODMAN Max Sgt Supply 745 Unk
GOODYEAR 612,UT 746 Unk
GORDAN S/Sgt? 612,BG 747 Unk
GORDAN Herman (N) Sgt 8/5/44 511, 746 Unk
GORDON Donald R 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
GORDON Herman Sgt 511, Ordn 746 Unk
GORDON Lawrence E Jr 1st Lt 9/15/44 1034,N 745 Unk
GORDON Roy H Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
GORDON William F S/Sgt 612,TG 744,746 Unk
GORRALL  Found 4/04 William C 612,UT 746 Unk
GOTTSCHALK Urban R 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
GOWEN Allen K Jr Pfc 744 Unk
GOWORAK(GOWOREK?) Walter T S/Sgt 611, NG 747 Unk
GOZA Kirk B 2d LT 1024,P 744 Unk
GRAF Julius J Sgt Engr 747 Unk
GRAFF Bernard J S/Sgt 4/1/44 745 Unk
GRAHAM Robert F 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
GRANLUN John Sgt AG 746 Unk
GRANT Benjamin W 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
GRANT Edward G T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
GRASKEY (GASKEY?) Leo (N) Sgt Mess 745 Unk
GRASSINI Albert J Sgt 501,Ops 744 Unk
GRAVEL Jacob Sgt 744 Unk
GRAVES Herbert C Sgt 867,Radar Gp Unk
GRAVES Truman E M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
GRAY Marion T Cpl 747 Unk
GREAVES George B Cpl 612,TG 747 Unk
GREEN John P Cpl 4/1/44 405,Med,657 745,Gp Unk
GREEN Leonard (N) Cpl 521,901,Ordn 747 Unk
GREEN Robert L F/O 1024,CP 747 Unk
GREENER Raymond A Sgt Ordn 747 Unk
GREENSTONE Hilbert I 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
GRESSMAN Lee Sgt 744 Unk
GREY Dominick 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
GRIFFIN Edward T 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
GRIFFITH Otis H T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
GRIGG Walter K Jr 1st Lt 1034,N/ Ops 747 Unk
GROBLEWSKI John C 1st Lt 746 Unk
GROFF Thomas A Sgt 612,AG 746 Unk
GROGAN Birt D Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
GROOT Lawrence Air Crew 745 Unk
GUCCIONE Nicholas J Cpl 744 Unk
GUENTHER A W Pvt Engr 747 Unk
GUESMAN Harry A Sgt 746 Unk
GUEST Henry G Jr T/Sgt 686, Insp Tech 746 Unk
GUIBORD Robert H T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
GUIDO Eugene S Sgt A/C Mech 744 Unk
GIULLO Carmine Mario Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
GULLICK George J F/O 1024,P 746 Unk
GURNISS M. L. Cpl 747 Unk
GURWITZ Jacob Cpl 911,Armn 746 Unk
GUSTY John E S/Sgt 611,Wg,612,TG 747 Unk
GUTHRIE James A Jr S/Sgt 757,RO 744,747 Unk
GUTNICK Murray (N) Sgt 787, WX Gp Unk
GUTSCHOW Harry H S/Sgt 611,WG 745 Unk
GUTTING (Deceased) George H Jr 1st Lt 3/1/44 1024,P 746 Unk
HACKWORTH Wayne M S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
HADAKE Sgt AEG 745 Unk
HAEFNER Fred F S/Sgt 612,UT 747 Unk
HAFSTEAD August (N) T/Sgt 747,Cr Chf 744 Unk
HAGGARD Marshall 561st Service Sqdn Unk
HAGGIS Anthony P S/Sgt 6/1/44 AM 746 Unk
HALASZ John J 456 Unk
HALE Stanley Sgt 612,UT/Supply 6/5/44 745 Unk
HALL Alton L Cpl Med 745 Unk
HALL Charles W Pfc 12 Oct 43 238, Comm 745 Unk
HALL Marion Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
HALL Oscar Pfc 744 Unk
HALL William B M/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747 ,Engineering 745 Unk
HALPER William E S/Sgt 612,Tg 746 Unk
HALSTEAD W 757,RO 747 Unk
HALSTON James J T/Sgt 611,WG 747 Unk
HAMILL Gifford E S/Sgt Radar 744,Gp Unk
HAMILTON David A S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
HAMILTON Winston A 2d Lt Asst S-2 744,Gp Unk
HAMLIN C J Cpl Armn 747 Unk
HAMLIN Clyde W T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 746 Unk
HAMM Cecil W S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
HAMMER John W 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
HAMMERSTEIN Fred 1st Lt Base Engineering Officer 456 Unk
HAMMOND Donald A T/Sgt 2/15/44 821,Ordn 747 Unk
HAMMOND Lester L Cpl Gp Unk
HAMPTON Melvin T "Buge" T/Sgt 678,Armn 744 Unk
HANISCH Wilburn G Cpl Gp Unk
HANLIN Patrick M S/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
HANNAH Phillip H Sgt 746 Unk
HANRAHAN Patrick J Cpl 2/15/44 Engr 745 Unk
HANSARD Marvin J T/Sgt 746 Unk
HANSEN James Pfc Armn 744 Unk
HANSEN Joseph P Sgt 746 Unk
HANSEN Roy G 1st Lt Ordn 746 Unk
HANSER Walther T Cpl 911,Armn 746 Unk
HANSON Devoe L Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
HANSON Edward G PFC 745 Unk
HANSON Lawrence R S/Sgt 821,Supply 746 Unk
HARCHUT Blair J Pvt 911,Armn 746 Unk
HARDIN (Found 4/01) John G Jr S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BT 745 Unk
HARDIN Neil W 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
HARDIS Harvey L Cpl 744 Unk
HARE Ralph P Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
HARKOWITZ(HARKIEWICZ?) Zigmund(H?)(Sigmund?) 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
HARRELL Allen L T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
HARRIS Carl L Cpl 746 Unk
HARRIS Charles AM 746 Unk
HARRIS Clinton H Pvt 746 Unk
HARRIS Frederick F S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
HARRIS Gale E Pfc 911,Armn 746 Unk
HARRIS James H Cpl 745 Unk
HARRIS Martin Pvt Photo 456 Unk
HARRIS Raymond P T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 747 Unk
HARRIS Walter J Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
HARRISON Herbert A S/Sgt 612,Tg 744 Unk
HART Glen (N) T/Sgt Armn 745 Unk
HARTLINE Richard R S/Sgt 612,NT 744 Unk
HARTMAN Richard G Sgt 746 Unk
HARTSOCK Walter F M/Sgt Unk
HARTUNG John A 757,RO 456 Unk
HARTWIG James H S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG 746 Unk
HARVEY William J T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
HASKELL George H Pfc Comm 744 Unk
HASKELL J G Cpl Armn 747 Unk
HASKINS A J Cpl Comm 744 Unk
HASKINS Earl J S/Sgt 747 Unk
HASS Alfred W S/Sgt 746 Unk
HASU Ernest A M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
HATFIELD (deceased 1958) Harlan D F/O 1034,N 745 Unk
HARGRAVE James R Jr Cpl 612,TG 745 Unk
HAUSEN Walter J Lt 1024,P 746? Unk
HAY Thomas B Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
HAYES Everett S S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
HAYES Stephen M S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG 745,744 Unk
HAYES William H M/Sgt 542,Comm Chief 744 Unk
HAYES William R. Cpl 746 Unk
HAYS William M 746 Unk
HCCHROTH Ralph Cpl 746 Unk
HEAD Harry E S/Sgt 867,Radar 744,745,Gp Unk
HEATON Robert 612,NG 745 Unk
HECK Joseph G Jr Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
HEFFLEY Roy M Pvt 745 Unk
HEGEL E E Lt Gunnery Gp Unk
HEIBNER Melvin P Cpl Armn 744 Unk
HEINTZ 757,RO 745 Unk
HEINTZ Kenneth G S/Sgt 746 Unk
HEJL Daniel P S/Sgt Insp/Armn 745,Gp Unk
HELLMAN Robert C 1st Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
HELTON David 612,BG 746 Unk
HEMINGWAY Kenneth G S/Sgt 611,AG 746 Unk
HEMPHILL Geoffrey D S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,744 Unk
HENDERSON Harold W 1st Lt 9301,S-2 745,GP 3/15/45 Unk
HENDERSON (Deceased) Walter Jr S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
HENDLER Irwin P 2d Lt,M/Sgt 6/1/44 911,Gunnery/Armn NCO 745,Gp Unk
HENDMAN Lt 745 Unk
HENDRICK Edward A Cpl 5/1/44 911,Armn 745 Unk
HENDRIX James B S/Sgt 501,S-1 / 791, S-31 744,Gp Unk
HENJUM Elwood C M/Sgt 747,Flt Ch 744 Unk
HENNESSY Lawrence A Pfc Med 744,Gp Unk
HENNESSY Thomas J Sgt Engr 745 Unk
HENRY Arthur E Jr S/Sgt 405,S-1 747,Gp Unk
HERBERT Kenneth F Sgt 6/1/44 Comm 747,Gp Unk
HERPACK E 748,E 747 Unk
HESTON Rolland W 456 Unk
HICKEY Phillip N T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E? 746 Unk
HIEBNER Melvin P Cpl 744 Unk
HIETKE Walter 612,TG 746 Unk
HIGHTOWER James T S/Sgt 611,WG 747,Gp Unk
HIGHSHOE Robert N 2d Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
HILBUN Mahon Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
HILDY Willis J W T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
HILL August Pfc Mess 745 Unk
HILL Maxie S 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
HILL Robert Sgt 755,Comm 744,Gp Unk
HILL Robert B Sgt 747 Unk
HILLARD Art 745 Unk
HILLIARD David P S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
HILLMAN 745 Unk
HINKEL Robert A Pfc Transportation 747 Unk
HINTON Laddie J "Rocky" S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG 747 Unk
HISLOP Robert I S/Sgt Armn 745 Unk
HOADLEY John E Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
HOATSON (Deceased) Homer D 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
HOCHSPRUNG  (Deceased) Norman D. S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
HODGE Melroy J S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
HODGE Nivin C Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
HOFFENDON Albert N 2d Lt 1035,B School Unk 746 Unk
HOFFMAN Nathan 2d Lt 1024,CP 747,744 Unk
HOFFMAN Robert G Cpl 744 Unk
HOFMANN Victor R S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
HOHLMAYER Arthur E 1st Lt 747 Unk
HOLAPPA Carl J Pfc Ordn 745 Unk
HOLBROOK Richard P Cpl Armn 747 Unk
HOLMAN L E Cpl Radar Gp Unk
HOLT Barney F Sgt 746 Unk
HOLTZMAN Abraham P Pfc 901,Ordn 745 Unk
HOLTZMAN Saul R S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
HOLZNAGEL George S/Sgt Comm 747 Unk
HOMINICK Peter P Pfc 901,Ordn 745 Unk
HOOKER R C (IO) Pfc 345,Transportation Gp Unk
HOOKER Tyree W Sgt 6/1/44 611,AG 744 Unk
HOOPENGARNER Eldred C Sgt 687, Prop Spec 746 Unk
HOOVER J Pfc Armn 744 Unk
HOPE Julius T Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
HOPSON Robert L Cpl 612,BT 745 Unk
HORNER Earl W S/Sgt 555,Sht Metal 745 Unk
HORNEY Henry J 2d Lt 744 Unk
HOSE Grover B Sgt 746 Unk
HOSKINS Arthur J Cpl Tower Gp Unk
HOUGHTON Olin B Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
HOULGRAVE James R Jr S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
HOUP William M Sgt AM 746 Unk
HOUPT Jack C S/Sgt Sgt.6/1/44 678, Armn 747 Unk
HOUSTON William H Cpl 748,E 747 Unk
HOUTZ John E Jr Cpl 744 Unk
HOWARD Francis Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
HOWARD Vaughn R S/Sgt 744 Unk
HOWELL Ralph M 456 Unk
HOYT Charles R Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 745 Unk
HREHA George R S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
HUBACEK Eugene H T/Sgt 744 Unk
HUDGANON Van Transportation 744 Unk
HUDGINS Ewing W Pvt Gp Unk
HUDSON William S T/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
HUEBSCHER Robert F 1st Lt 4/27/44 4000,S-2,Supply 745 Asgnd 744 15 Oct 1943 SO 54 Unk
HUENEMEIER  (Deceased 1990) Donald A S/Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
HUFFMAN Kenneth T Sgt Ordn 747 Unk
HUGGINS Roy or Clyde 1024,P Gp Unk
HUGHES Frederick J S/Sgt 611,AG,748,E 744 Unk
HUGHES John C Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
HULSE Ronald C T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
HUME Cpt Transportation 744 Unk
HUMES Robert J 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
HUNT L J T/Sgt Gunnery Gp Unk
HUNTER Dennis O Pfc Ordn 747 Unk
HUONKER Leonard C S/Sgt 824, MP 747 Unk
HUSKEY Charles E Pfc 745 Unk
HUTZEL Austin W Cpl Armn 745 Unk
HYNDMAN Orville D Jr S/Sgt 612,UT,748,E 747 Unk
IELIUGA Peter F Sgt 612,AG 745 Unk
IGOE Harold T Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
INGMIRE Robert L S/Sgt 612,NG 745,Gp Unk
INGRAM Denver P T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
INKLEBARGER (Deceased 1980) George T Jr S/Sgt 611,AG 747 Unk
INLOW Charles Air Crew 745 Unk
INMAN Charles M Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
INMAN Richard D S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 611,AG 747 Unk
IRWIN Lloyd Sgt 744 Unk
JABLONSKI Thaddeus A Pvt 747 Unk
JACKSON Donald G 1st Lt 1024,P/ Sq Ops 747 Unk
JACKSON James F 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
JACKSON Richard M S/Sgt 2/15/44 754,Comm 745 Unk
JACOBS 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
JACOBSON Shepard S/Sgt 747 Unk
JACOBUCCI Joseph N Maj 1024,P/Sqdn CO 744 Unk
JACYNA Edwin J (John S. ?) 1st Lt 1035, B School MI 44-10 744 Unk
JAEHNE Alfred H Sgt 631,S-2 747,Gp Unk
JAFFEE Alvin F/O 1034,N 746 Unk
JAMES(JONES?) William G(C?) Cpl 612,BT 744 Unk
JAMISON Anthony (N) Cpl 060,Mess 745 Unk
JAMISON Samuel Air Crew 745 Unk
JANICZEK Stephen A Cpl Engr/Ordn 745 Unk
JANIK William J Sgt 2/15/44 Refuler 745 Unk
JANKOWSKI Frederick B S/Sgt Comm 744 Unk
JANNEN  (Deceased) John (N) Sgt 5/1/44 Refueler 745 Unk
JARRETT Alton L Sgt 826 745 Unk
JARVIS Robert L T/Sgt 6/1/44 Armn 746,747 Unk
JAY Horace V Sgt 744 Unk
JAY William W 2d Lt Armn 745,746,747 Unk
JAZALOWIEZ Ky 747 Unk
JEAN Alton B Sgt 611,Wg,612,NG 747 Unk
JEDRYS Chester R Pfc MP Gp Unk
JEFFERSON Charles H S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
JENKINS Claude (N) Cpl 809,Armn 746 Unk
JENKINS Kenneth T S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
JENNERJAHN Warren Peter 1st Lt 1035,B School BZ 43-12 747 Unk
JENNINGS Emmet E 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
JENNINGS Henry M M/Sgt 744 Unk
JENNINGS John F Jr 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
JENSEN Robert P Cpt 1024,P Gp Unk
JEZALOWICZ Kajetan A S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,TG 747 Unk
JOE Samuel 2d Lt Gp Unk
JOHNSON (PERRY?)Percy E Sgt 6/1/44 Tower 747,Gp Unk
JOHNSON Arnold Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
JOHNSON Asel Jr T/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
JOHNSON Aubrey 611,WG 456 Unk
JOHNSON Charles W Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
JOHNSON James F Pvt Engr 747 Unk
JOHNSON James L 1st Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
JOHNSON John A S/Sgt 826,Tech Supply 745 Unk
JOHNSON Nels C T/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
JOHNSON R 1034,N 746 Unk
JOHNSON Richard H S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
JOHNSON Robert (N) Cpl AEG 747 Unk
JOHNSON Robert L 1st Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
JOHNSON Sherwood A M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746,747 Unk
JONAS Richard E 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
JONES Brandford B S/Sgt 746 Unk
JONES Clarence B S/Sgt 6/1/44 611,WG 747 Unk
JONES Clyde N Cpl 6/1/44 678,Armn 747 Unk
JONES Jacob A Jr Sgt 612,NT 747 Unk
JONES Joseph T S/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
JONES Owen Jr Cpl 746 Unk
JONES Robert A Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
JONES Robert S S/Sgt 611,AG 747 Unk
JONES William W 1st Lt 3/25/44 1024,P 744 Unk
JORDAN Albert W Jr S/Sgt 612,NT 745 Unk
JORDAN James M Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
JORDAN R P Cpl Radar Gp Unk
JOSEPH Jack Sgt EM Club 744 Unk
JOYCE Jeffery J 1st Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
JUBAR (Deceased 98) Charles W Cpl Comm 744 Unk
JULSON Harley P Sgt 750,Cr Chf 747 Unk
JUNDGREN H N Cpl Ordn 745 Unk
JUNG Lee J Sgt 744 Unk
JURCZAK Michael Air Crew 745 Unk
KADERIAN Verj G Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,BT 747 Unk
KAEMER C Cpl 2/15/44 Armn 745 Unk
KALINOWSKI John J T/Sgt 2/15/44 678,Armn 745 Unk
KALISH Jack (N) T/Sgt 748, E 747 Unk
KALSER  (Found 7/04) Sam Cpl 748,E 747 Unk
KANE Robert M Cpt 1092,P 745 Unk
KANE Terry 612,TG 456 Unk
KANUCH Steve (N) S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
KAPINOS Lewis J S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
KARA James Jr Pvt Engineering 744 Unk
KARGER William (N) S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
KARHOFF Leroy W S/Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
KAUFMAN Allen A Cpl- SO 145 8/3/44 Mess 745 Unk
KAUFMAN Jack L 1st Lt 1034,N 744,745? Unk
KAUPP Frederick W T/Sgt 7/1 44 SO 117 757,RO 746 Unk
KAUS William H T/Sgt 2/15/44 748,E 745 Unk
KAY John O T/Sgt 911,Armn 747 Unk
KEAHY Carl J 2d Lt 1022,CP 744 Unk
KEANE Jack A S/Sgt 612,AG 746 Unk
KEARNEY Eugene T S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
KEATING Donald Air Crew 745 Unk
KEECH James O T/Sgt 505,Ordnance 746,Gp Unk
KEEGAN Donald S F/O 1035,B 745,455Gp Unk Trans to 455 BG 6/29/44
KEEGAN James F F/O 745 Unk
KEEN Harold L Cpl 612,BT 747 Unk
KEIHN Clifford T S/Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
KELLEEN James C 747 Unk
KELLEY AG 745? Unk
KELLOW Clifford C 1st Lt Gp Unk
KEMP Percy M Cpl AEG 747 Unk
KENDRICK Carl L Cpl 744 Unk
KENEALY  (Deceased 1973) Vincent J S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
KENNEDY Cyril C Cpl 911,Armn 745 Unk
KENNEDY Herman T F/O 1024,P 746 Unk
KERLIN Merrill L Cpl 678,Armn 747 Unk
KERMAN Mark S/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
KERN Melvin E Sgt 928, 744 Unk
KERSHAW William F 3rd Pvt 746 Unk
KESSLER 612,UT 747 Unk
KIASNA Lt 745 Unk
KIDD (Deceased) Bert L S/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
KILPATRICK Robert F 2d Lt 1022,P 744,745? Unk
KINCAIDE Harry L 1st Lt 1035,N 744 Unk
KING Carroll F 1034,N 744 Unk
KING Charles Cpl Comm 747,Gp Unk
KING Frank C S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
KING Fred Pfc MP 745,Gp Unk
KING J D Pfc 590, Mess 745 Unk
KING James Bennett T/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
KING James W Pvt 748,E 745 Unk
KING Quentin R Cpl 6/1/44 747 Unk
KING Richard W Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
KING W J Sgt Engr 747 Unk
KING Walter R Jr S/Sgt 748,E/612,TT 745 Unk
KINGDAN Edwin G 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
KIRBY G W Pfc Ordn 745 Unk
KIRBY Jack L 1st Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
KIRILUK Jacob A S/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
KIRK O'Dell Leon W/O 1st Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
KIRTLEY George W S/Sgt 2/15/44 748,E 745 Unk
KIZMAN JOHN S/Sgt 867,Radar 744,Gp Unk
KLAWITTER Richard T S/Sgt 748, E 745 Unk
KLECKNER J G Pfc PX Gp Unk
KLEIBER Stuart (N) M/Sgt 502,S-2,501 Gp,Wg assgd 2/25/44 Unk
KLINE Warren A S/Sgt 6/1/44 Armn 744 Unk
KLOMAN John M 1st Lt 1092,P 745,Gp Unk
KNAB James V 747 Unk
KNAPICK Andrew J Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
KNAPP Jennings Sgt 746 Unk
KNAPP Samuel (N) Sgt Ops Clerk 747 Unk
KNAUF Robert J 1st Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
KNAUS Frank T Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
KNIGHT Donald Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
KNIGHT James T Sgt 791,S-3 745,Gp Unk
KNOTT James R S/Sgt 5/1/44 686,Instr Sp 745 Unk
KNOUFF Raymond A S/Sgt 2/15/44 685, Elect Spec 745 Unk
KNOWLES Robert J. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
KNUTSON Allen T S/Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
KOCH Matt R Sgt 747 Unk
KOESTER Eugene F "Pop" Sgt 2/15/44 754,Comm 745 Unk
KOGELSCHATZ Found 5/2003 Gerald L 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
KOHEN John J 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
KOHL? Irving E. Cpl 757, RO 744 Unk
KOHN Doc Cpt Flt Surgeon 745 Unk
KOHN Merle Pvt 744 Unk
KOLARSKY Leo F T/Sgt 826 T/Sup 747 Unk
KOLBA John Cpl 686, Instr Spec 746 Unk
KOLHMAN(KOLKMAN?) Herbert W Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
KOLUCH George Sgt Comm Gp Unk
KOMOS Norman 612,NG 745 Unk
KOS Kenneth C S/Sgt 748, E 745 Unk
KOSARSKY John R S/Sgt 405,S-3 Gp Unk
KOSINSKI Ralph F Sgt 746 Unk
KOWALSKI Chester J Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 Med 745 Unk
KOZUMPLIK Robert F S/Sgt 612,AG 745 Unk
KRABILL Richard L Cpl 901,Ordn 745 Unk
KRAFT Clayton W 2d Lt 747 Unk
KRAKAUER Charles L 2d Lt Gp Unk
KRAMER Eugene T S/Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
KRAMER Richard M S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
KRAUS Benjamin F Sgt 6/1/44 611,AG 744 Unk
KRAUSS Richard A S/Sgt 612,AG 744,745? Unk
KREAMER Charles F Cpl 745 Unk
KREITLER(KRIETLER?) Oscar G S/Sgt Comm 747 Unk
KRODEL 746 Unk
KROSCHEWSKY (Found 12/01) Julius R 1st Lt 1/11/45 1034,N 745 Unk
KUBAREK John A Cpl Ordn 746 Unk
KUNTZ Henry G S/Sgt 5/1/44 612,TG 745 Unk
KURAK Michael Cpl Supply 744 Unk
KURLANDER Karl A S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
KURTZ Robert H 1st Lt 1024,P 746 UNK
KUZTOS (KUSZTOS?) Albert E Sgt 748,E Gp Unk
KVASNICHA Richard J 611,WG 456 Unk
LA FEMINA Alfred T 2d Lt Air crew (N?) 747 Unk
LA ROSE Erwin A 2d Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
LABARRON Richard A 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
LAHN Harold E Sgt 620,Engr 747 Unk
LAKE Clyde Cpt 747? Unk
LALONDE Ernest F S/Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
LAMB Walter R Jr 744 Unk
LAMBERT George W 1st Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
LAMBERT Henry Reed 1st Lt WDPO 326 11/22/43 1024,CP/Original Asst Ops 744 Unk
LAMORGIA Paul J 2nd Lt S-2 744 Unk
LAMPE Charles Cpl S-1 747 Unk
LANCASTER Charles S M/Sgt 911,Armn Chf, 664? 747 Unk
LANDMAN Selwyn Sgt Gp Unk
LANE Charles L Pfc 747,Cr Chf 746 Unk
LANGE Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
LANGELLIER Chester D Sgt S-1 747 Unk
LANGLET George (N) Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
LANKELIS John F Cpl Engr 745 Unk
LARSON Duane R S/Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
LARSON Edward M Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 AM 746 Unk
LARSON Quentin C 1st Lt 1092,CP 747? Unk
LARY John M Sgt 405,S-4 Gp Unk
LASCELLE John H Cpl 055 Gp,747 Unk
LASKEY  Killed in Korea Robert PFC 745 Unk
LASKY Robert (N) Pfc Refueler 745 Unk
LAUGHLIN David 1st Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
LAUGHMAN Daniel L Sgt 928 746 Unk
LAVARES Anthony J Cpl 747,Cr Chf 745 Unk
LAWLER Robert N S/Sgt 612,Tg 745 Unk
LAY Giles P 1st Lt 5/45 1024,CP 745 Unk
LAY Robert Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
LEACH Glen Edward 1st Lt 3/25/44 1034,N 744 Unk
LEACH Theodore A S/Sgt 612,WG 746 Unk
LEACH Wilbur M 2d Lt 1022,CP 745 Unk
LEANER Lt 745 Unk
LeBLANC Larry J S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
LEBOVITZ Leroy S Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
LEDBETTER Howard E 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
LEDFORD Clarence Reid S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,TG 746 Unk
LEE Charles H S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
LEE Hank 612,TG 746 Unk
LEE Ralph E 1st Lt WDPO 328 11/24/43 1024,P 744 Unk
LEE Robert E Sgt Med 747,Gp Unk
LEE Thomas D T/Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
LeFEVRE Walter T Pfc 501, Ops Chf Clerk 746 Unk
LEHR Robert L 747 Unk
LEIGHTON John D S/Sgt WX Gp Unk
LEINAUR S/Sgt 745 Unk
LEINS John 2d Lt 456 Unk
LELIUGA  (Deceased 1973) Peter F S/Sgt 6/1/44 745 Unk
LILLEY Lon E Jr 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
LeLONDE Ernest F S/Sgt 612,NG 747 Unk
LEMENSE Ronald E Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
LEMING Joseph R 1st Lt 621,Tech Supply 744 Asgnd SO 69 1 Nov 1943 Unk
LEOPOLD Jonas A Jr T/Sgt, S/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
LETT Hector M Cpl 747 Unk
LEVEEN Joseph K Pvt 744 Unk
LEVIN Ernest (N) Cpt 10/17/44 2110,S-1/Mess 747,745 Unk
LEVINE Alfred D Cpt 9301,S-2 747,Gp Unk
LEVINE Royal K 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
LeWARS Kenneth B 1st LT 1092,CP 745 Unk
LEWINE Robert M Sgt MP Gp Unk
LEWIS Bennett G S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
LEWIS Eugene W S/Sgt 911,Armn 745 Unk
LEWIS Gilbert M Cpl 566 GP,747 Unk
LEWIS Harold C Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
LEWIS Louis 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
LEWIS Walter A Sgt 744 Unk
LEWIS Wilbur E 1st Lt 746 Unk
LIDDELL Robert S/Sgt 612,WG 744 Unk
LIDDLE George E T/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
LIDDLE Stanley F 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
LIFSHITZ Emanuel L 1st Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
LIGHTNER George F S/Sgt 542, Comm Chf 746 Unk
LIKE Raymond G S/Sgt 612,NT 744 Unk
LILLEY Lon E Jr 1st Lt 6/23/44 SO 175 15AF 747 Unk
LIMBERT Herman K Cpl AEG 747 Unk
LINDBERGER (Now Linberg, Found 2/03) Paul E 1st Lt 8/7/44 1035,B 745 Unk
LINDLEY Granville F Jr Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
LINDLEY Found 8/2003 Verl D 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk - May have died per Randy Bell
LINDSAY L Cpl Comm Gp Unk
LINDSEY Leroy Pfc 744 Unk
LINN Fred R T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
LIONEL David W Cpl 747 Unk
LIPKIN Herman (N) S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
LISKOWSKI Stanley E Sgt 685, Elect Spec 746 Unk
LITZINGER Warren C Jr S/Sgt AEG 747 Unk
LIVINGSTON Victor E Lt 1035,N 744 or 746 Unk
LLEWLYN Valdon D Sgt Eng 744 Unk
LLOYD Emmrus(Emrys?) S/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
LOBDELL Jack Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
LOMB Walter R 1st Lt 1092,P 744,Gp Unk
LOMBARDI Dante M Pfc 746 Unk
LOMBARDO Sylvio Sgt 744 Unk
LOMING Floyd W S/Sgt 744 Unk
LONG John D Cpl Comm Gp Unk
LONG John F Cpl 6/1/44 Engr 747 Unk
LOPEZ Asencion Z Sgt Mess 744 Unk
LORD John H (M?) 1st Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
LORDELL Jack Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
LORENSEN  Found 3/04 Dale C Cpl 5/1/44 Refuler 745 Unk
LOUGHLIN Edwin E 1st Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
LOVELESS John (N) Jr Cpl Armn 745 Unk
LOVERING Arthur E M/Sgt 750,Gp Engr Insp (513?) Gp Unk
LOVICK Palmer O S/Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
LOWE James R S/Sgt 754Comm 747 Unk
LOWMAN Found 6/2003 Raymond Cpl 612,BG 744 Unk
LOWREY William F Sgt 6/1/44 611,AG 744 Unk
LOZANO Daniel R Cpl 932,Engr 747 Unk
LUCAS Russell C Jr M/Sgt 542,Comm Chf 747 Unk
LUCHINI Louis A 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
LUCHT William P 1st Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
LUDWIG  KIA 19DEC44 William E. F/O 1022,CP 744 Unk
LUETKEMEYER (Deceased) Edwin G Cpl AEG 747 Unk
LUGUA Sgt AG 745 Unk
LUIKHART Fred J S/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
LUINETTI Americo S 1st Sgt 502,S-1 745 Unk
LUKASIK Vincent J Cpl 746 Unk
LUNA Domingo Jr Cpl Mess 745 Unk
LUNDT 746? Unk
LUST R E Pvt Ordn 744 Unk
LUTHER Martin 1st Lt 1024,P/Ops Off 744 Unk
LUTICK Peter J S/Sgt 745 Unk
LUTKENHOUSE Deceased 12/02  Henry Lt 1024,CP 744 or 746 Unk
LUXENBERG Morris H Cpl 748,E 744,745 Unk
LUXENBURG Vern 748,E 744 Unk
LYNCH John W S/Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
LYNN Charles E Jr Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
LYON James S Sgt 747 Unk
LYON Thomas S Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
MABRY Sgt Aeg 745 Unk
MacFARLANE Charles E M/Sgt 747,AP & 750, Eng Mech, Cr chf 744 Unk
MACKALL Charles L 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
MACKOWIAK Arthur J Cpl Engr 747 Unk
MacLAUGHLIN William W Jr Cpt 5401,PR 747,Gp Unk
MacPHERSON Walter A Sgt 746 Unk
MACYAZKO John 612,BG 747 Unk
MADDEN Edward J Jr 2d Lt 4/45 1034,N 745 Unk
MADDOX Sgt 745 Asgd 5/45 Unk
MADISON Gayle E Cpt 1024,P/2161 Ast Sq Ops 5/11/44 745,Gp Unk
MAESTAS  (Found 8/04) Gilbert Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
MAFFETTONE Joseph H Cpl Ordn 745 Unk
MAGGARD Eugene T Pvt 744 Unk
MAGRUDER James T Cpl 612,TG 746 Unk
MAHAN Sammy (N) S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
MAHONEY Peter P F/O 1034,N 746 Unk
MAJOR Donald K Sgt Ops 747 Unk
MAKER Harold W 2d Lt 1035,N 746 Unk
MALCOLM AG 745? Unk
MALINKOWSKI Arthur (N) 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
MALLORY Henry M Cpt 744 Unk
MALLORY Morris A Sgt Engr 747 Unk
MALLORY Vernon L 2d Lt Comm 744 9/44 Unk
MALMBERG Richard M Sgt Comm Gp,744 Unk
MALONE Adell F Sgt 746 Unk
MALONE Stanley E Cpl 5/1/44 Refueler 745 Unk
MALSON Joseph W Pfc S-1 Gp Unk
MANEVAL Leon O Cpl 747 Unk
MANGOLD Ed Cpt 1024,P 744 Unk
MANLEY William D Cpl Comm Gp Unk
MANOSH Daniel Pfc Radar 745 Unk
MANSFIELD Earl P Sgt 612,NT 746 Unk
MARAITIS J S/Sgt Comm 744 Unk
MARBLESTONE Samuel I Pvt Ordn Gp,745 6/15/44 Unk
MARCUS S Pfc Comm 746 Unk
MARFIS Joseph H 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
MARGOL Edward M 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Asgd 6/1/44 Unk
MARINE David L S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NT Replaced Mordick 746 Unk
MARLER Paul T 1st Lt 8/7/44 1024,P 745 Unk
MAROWITZ Herbert G Sgt 611,WG 746 Unk
MARSH James E Jr S/Sgt 612, AG 746 Unk
MARSHALL George L F/O 1024,CP 746,744 Unk
MARSHALL Robert (N) S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
MARTIN Donald E F/O 1034,N 747 Unk
MARTIN Donald Y Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
MARTIN Everett L Cpl 746 Unk
MARTIN Harold L S/Sgt Med Gp Unk
MARTIN Joseph L S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
MARTIN Kenneth R Cpl 2/15/44 Armn 745 Unk
MARTIN Melvin N Cpl 2/15/44 745 Unk
MARTIN Raymond F Cpl 612,NT 747 Unk
MARTIN  (Deceased) Robert W Sgt 612,NT 744 Unk
MARTIN Warren M F/O 1034,N 745 Unk
MARTINDALE Kenneth 612,UT 746 Unk
MARTINEZ Albert Cpl 744 Unk
MARTINEZ Frank F Pedro Cpl 745 Unk
MASCOLA Anthony D T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
MASH Lowell W 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
MASLER Sherman (N) Maj 3162, Gp Flt Sur Gp Trans 2/22/45 SO 42 Unk
MASON Roland W Jr Cpl Armn 745 Unk
MASSARO Frank A 1st Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
MASELLI Louis F Sgt 405,S-2 745,Gp Unk
MASSEY Clarence J Cpl Ops 746 Unk
MASSEY Sherman H Sgt 746 Unk
MASUCH Robert 611,WG 744 Unk
MATHEWSON George S /Dorothy P. M/Sgt 3/18/44 (1st Sgt?) 585,S-1, 1st Sgt 745 Unk
MATHIS Raymond E S/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
MATTERA Aurelius P Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
MATTHEWS Charles S T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
MAUPIN Dale V 2nd Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
MAURER Earl H S/Sgt AEG 456 Unk
MAURIELLO Thomas J Cpl 745,744 Unk
MAURO Anthony (N) S/Sgt 611,AG 747 Unk
MAY Morris B T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
MAY Paul R Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
MAYERCHIN Richard A S/Sgt 611,AEG 745 Unk
MAYFIELD Robert A T/Sgt Aerial Photog, 748,E 745 Unk
MAYS Don 612,AG 747 Unk
MAZZOLA Charles Sgt 611,Wg,612,TG 747 Unk
McADAMS Charles E Sgt Ordn 745 Unk
McADAMS Jack H Pfc 256, Welder 745 Unk
McCAFFERTY Robert H Sgt Armn 745 Unk
McCAMMISH  (Found 7/04) Douglas W T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
McCANN Robert F T/Sgt 747 Unk
McCARSON Theodore (N) M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
McCARTHY William C 2d Lt 1034,N 746,744 Unk
McCLUNG Gene E 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
McCOMAS Charles E S/Sgt 612,TT 744,Gp Unk
McCONNELL James E Cpl 409,Med 745,Gp Unk
McCORD Fred B S/Sgt 612, NG 746 Unk
McCRARY T J (I.O.) Sgt 4/1/44 745 Unk
McDANIEL James W 2d Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
McDONALD (Found 4/01) James F Cpl 612,TG 746 Unk
McDONNELL  (6/04) James P S/Sgt 612,BG,748,E 747 Unk
McDOWELL Carter N 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
McDOWELL George (N) Jr S/Sgt 612,BG/748, E 745 Unk
McELHANEY Dale Leroy S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,BG 746 Unk
McELROY Robert L 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
McELROY Sam M 2d LT 1024,P 747 Unk
McELVEEN William H S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
McFADDEN George G S/Sgt 5/1/44 748,E,S-1,747 745 Unk
McGHEE James C Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
McGLAUGHRY Sgt 745 Asgd 5/45 Unk
McGOWAN Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
McGOWAN Irwin (N) Sgt 2/15/44 Mess 745 Unk
McGRATH John J 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
McGRATH William J T/Sgt Ops 744 Unk
McGUINESS Ray 745 Unk
McHENRY Shannon P S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
McHENRY William R S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
McHUGH  (Deceased 1978) John P Jr S/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
McINNIS Raymond J 1st Lt 5/45 1034,N 745 Unk
McINTYRE  KIA 19DEC44 Leo J 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
McKAY Earl J Jr F/O 746 Unk
McKEE William H Sgt 631,S-2 Gp Unk
McKEE William H Cpt CO 745 Unk
McKENNA John T Sgt 501,S-2 746 Unk
McKENNA Stanley H S/Sgt 612,UT/ 748, E 745 Unk
MCKENNA William A Jr T/Sgt 757,RO 744,745? Unk
McKIN Ray Cpl Comm 744,Gp Unk
McKNIGHT Lee F Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
McKNIGHT R L Pfc Engr 745 Unk
McLANAHAN John C Sr Sgt 745 Asgd 5/45 Unk
McLAUGHLIN William W Jr Lt 456 Unk
McLEAN Donald E/Dorothy Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
McLEAN Francis D Cpl 612,UT 745 Unk
McLENNAN John C Sr Sgt 746 Unk
McLEOD Roy S Cpl Armn 747 Unk
McMINN Truman L 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
McMURPHY John H Jr S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
McMURRIN David H. Cpl 612,BG 745 Unk
McNARNEY Frank T Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 611,AG 747,GP Unk
McNEELY John A 2d Lt 1051,CP 747 Unk
McNEIL James R S/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
McNEILL Clayton T S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
McPHEARSON James 612,TG 746 Unk
McPHILMONY John E S/Sgt 612,UT,748,E 747 Unk
McQUOWN Floyd N/Thelma 1st Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
McWILLIAMS Clark L Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
MEADE Martin L S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
MEANS Winifred J 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
MEDENWALDT Found 2/03 Dennis W S/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
MEDVED Edward H 2d Lt 1035,B MI 43-11 745 Unk
MEEHAN Robert E Pfc 745 Unk
MEEK 612,UT 747 Unk
MEEKS Henry F 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
MEHLMAUER Elmer M Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
MEIER Pvt 745 Asgnd 5/45 Unk
MEIER R F Sgt Gunnery Gp Unk
MELI John A Cpl 746 Unk
MELIE(MELLE?) Fred P Cpl Med 744,Gp Unk
MELOY Erlon G H Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
MENDLER Irwin P Sgt 745 Unk
MENNITO (Found 12/00) Joseph G Sgt AG 746 Current
MERAZ Peter Sgt Gp Unk
MERCHANT William S Jr S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
MERETTE Norman J/Roberta Cpl 612,TG 747 Unk
MEREZ Pete Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
MERRILL Charles L Pfc 746 Unk
MERRILL LLoyd E 1st Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
MERRILL Russell P Jr S/Sgt Armn 747 Unk
MESSER Raymond G Sgt Ordn 745 Unk
METLER Harvey E S/Sgt 612,TT 746 Unk
METZGER Charles F Sgt 745 Unk
MEYER Charles W Jr Sgt 746 Unk
MEYER Dwight H S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MEYER Edward (N) Cpl 650,Comm 745,Gp Unk
MEYER Seymour Cpl 911,Armn 746 Unk
MEYERS Red AM 746 Unk
MEYERS Claude S Maj 2120,S-1 745 Unk
MEYERS Edward J 2d Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
MEYERS Sidney 744 Unk
MICELI Salvatore F Pfc 746 Unk
MICHAUD Joseph M L S/Sgt 612,Photographer 744 Unk
MICHOG William L Pfc 747 Unk
MIDYETT Ronald O Pfc 747 Unk
MIELKE Donald F S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,TG 745 Unk
MILAM John C Cpl Comm 746 Unk
MILBRATH Melvin W 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
MILES Chet 456 Unk
MILES Francis 1st Lt 10/17/44 1034,N 745 Asgd 7/27/44 Unk
MILES Lewis W Pfc Ordn 747 Unk
MILFORD Waldo S Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
MILKS Ernest D Pfc Ordn 745 Unk
MILLER Abe Cpl 746 Unk
MILLER Charles E T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 757,RO 745 Unk
MILLER Clyde Pvt 744 Unk
MILLER George R S/Sgt 611,WG 744 Unk
MILLER Harvey E Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
MILLER Harvey E S/Sgt 746 UNK
MILLER James A S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
MILLER Paul W S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
MILLER Richard E Cpt 1024,P/Ops 744 Unk
MILLER (Found 11/04 Sweden) Robert E 1st Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
MILLSAP (Deceased 1974) Edward W T/Sgt 502Engr 747 Unk
MINDICK 746? Unk
MINGAY John C S/Sgt 746 Unk
MINIC E Eng 747 Unk
MINNICH Carl E Cpl 867,Radar Gp Unk
MINOR Charles C 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
MINTON Roy N (M?) S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG(748,E?) 745 Unk
MIRANDA Sam O Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
MISANTONE Francis J S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
MISKOFF W G Pvt Armn 747 Unk
MITCHELL F S Cpl Radar Communications 746,Gp Unk
MITCHELL John F S/Sgt Photo 746,Gp Unk
MITCHELL Theodore J "Ted" 1st Lt 1092,P 746 Unk
MITZNER Theodore B Cpt Chaplain Gp Unk
MIZELL William D Jr S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,BT 746 Unk
MOBLEY Tom B 747 Unk
MOCZAN W S S/Sgt Gunnery Gp Unk
MOE Erwin G S/Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
MOENSHELL Donald J Cpl Ops Chief Clerk 744 Unk
MOHR Albert B Sgt Engr 745 Unk
MOINER 1st Lt 5/45 745 Unk
MOLOD Deceased 1997 Samuel E S/Sgt S-2 747 Unk
MONKELBAAN Charles H Jr S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MONROE John P S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
MONTAG Winfred C Sgt 746 Unk
MONTERO Alfredo (N) T/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
MONTESCHIO Arthur D T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MONTGOMERY Raymond Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
MONTGOMERY William B Cpl 911,Armn 746 Unk
MOODIE James L 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
MOODY Jim 1st Lt 1035,B 744,GP 319.1 Hq 31 Jan 45 Unk
MOON Lt 745 Unk
MOORE Found 9/2003 Earl F 1st Lt Rad/Nav/Bom Gp Unk
MOORE Frank K T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
MOORE Paul Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
MOORE Ralph V Pfc 745 Unk
MOORE Ray C Sgt Armn 747 Unk
MOORE Rush I Jr Sgt 611,WG 744 Unk
MOOREHEAD Claude B 'Bill' S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG 747 Unk
MOORFOOT James B S/Sgt 612,WG 745 Unk
MORAITIS John S/Sgt 744 Unk
MORALES Tommy E Pvt 746 Unk
MORAN John T S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
MORAN K S/Sgt Gunnery Gp Unk
MORAN Kenneth F S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
MORARITY Lt 745 Unk
MOREHOUSE Robert S 'Red" Cpl 757, RO 747 Unk
MOREY AG 745 Unk
MOREY(Mcray?) Francis R S/Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
MORGAN Herbert W S/Sgt 748,E,612,UT 746,Gp Unk
MORGAN Richard 1024,P 456 Unk
MORGAN Waldemar Jr Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
MORGAN Walter C S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
MORIN Joseph L A S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
MORRELL Leon H S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MORRIS Arthur P 747 Unk
MORRIS Frank K S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
MORRIS James P Sgt Ordn 746 Unk
MORRIS Joe S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MORRIS John D 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
MORRISSY James J Jr Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
MORROW Charles F Cpl 911,Armn 745 Unk
MORROW Henry A Jr 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
MORSE Ellis H. Cpl 612, 746 Unk
MORTON Paul A Cpl 754,Comm 744 Unk
MOSES John A Cpl 6/1/44 Engr 745 Unk
MOSSMAN Oliver C 1st Lt S-2,Orig Intelligence Off 744,Gp may not have gone overseas,Asgnd Gp Hq 11/11/43 Unk
MOYNEHAN John D S/Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
MRUGACZ (Found 3/01) Richard E Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
MUCHISKY Alex Cpl PX 744,Gp Unk
MUELLER Ambrose E Cpt Ops 746 Unk
MUELLER Frederick A Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
MUELLER Leonard F Cpl 746 Unk
MUELLER Warren W 747 Unk
MUFFAT Robert B S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MUHA Theodore N Sgt Engr 747 Unk
MULLEN James F 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
MULLEN James J 1st Lt 1/11/45 1035,B 745 Unk
MUNSCH George J Pvt Gp Unk
MURAWSKI Henry J S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
MURIELLO T J Cpl Comm 745 Unk
MURPHY M/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
MURPHY D E Cpl Radar Communications 746,Gp Unk
MURPHY E J 456 Unk
MURPHY Frank E Cpl Ops 746 Unk
MURPHY James H Cpl 748,E 745 Unk
MURPHY Raymond C 2nd Lt 1034,N Gp,744 Unk
MURRAY Fred J T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,744 Unk
MYERS Ronald J Pfc 590, Mess Gp Unk
NADOLNY Joseph Sgt 746 Unk
NAIL Eugene B F/O 1034,N 747 Unk
NARDO Gaetano J Sgt 747 Unk
NAUMAN Found 8/2003 Leonard G 2d Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
NAVA Benjamin G Pfc 911,Armn 745,747 Unk
NAYLON James M S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
NEAL Cpl 747 Unk
NEAL James A S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
NEALE Samuel A Sgt 405,S-3 746,Gp Unk
NEARHOS Peter N Pfc 746 Unk
NEARY Patrick J M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
NEELEY E Pvt Armn 744 Unk
NEESE Marshall J Pfc 747 Unk
NEFF F T Cpt Gunnery Gp,744 3/45 Unk
NEISS M.J. Pfc 747 Unk
NEITZEL Dale W S/Sgt 611,WG 746 Unk
NELSON Aubrey O Jr 1st Lt WDPO 326 11/22/43 1034,Sq N, Original 744 Unk
NELSON Harvey P M/Sgt 014, Ord GP Unk
NELSON James A 2d Lt 1035,B School DE 44-6 746 Unk
NELSON James S 2nd Lt 744 Unk
NELSON John W S/Sgt 612, NG 747 Unk
NELSON Joseph Pfc 590, Mess Gp Unk
NETTER William S 1st Lt S-2/Photo Interp Gp Unk
NEVA John A T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
NOVITSKY (Found 6/01) Nicholas A Cpl 060,Mess 747 Unk
NEWEY Howard S/Sgt 070,S-3 Gp Unk
NEWMAN James G 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
NEWMAN Lloyd J Sgt 807 Gp Unk
NEWMAN Paul F Pvt 744 Unk
NEWPORT 1st Lt 5/45 745 Unk
NEWTON David J Sgt 861,Med 745,Gp Trans 4/7/44 Unk
NEWTON Harmon W Jr 2d Lt 1051,CP 745 Unk
NICELY Joseph E Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 658,S-3 Gp Unk
NICHOLAS Darwin K Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
NICHOLS Stan H 456 Unk
NICHOLS Found 7/2003 William J 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
NIEDERER(NEIDERER?) Charles E Sgt 639,Comm 744,Gp Unk
NIELSEN Irving L S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,744 Unk
NIESTADT LeRoy G Pfc 345,Ttransportation 745 Unk
NIESUR Louie 1st Lt 1034,N Gp Unk
NIMAND Lt 745 Unk
NIMMO Jeter 1st Lt 5/45 1092,CP 745,Gp Unk
NIX Charles H S/Sgt 501,S-2 744 Unk
NOEL Albert W Sgt Engr 747 Unk
NOLAN Leo V Sgt 746 Unk
NORDLOH John H T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
NORRIS Ben E Pfc 746 Unk
NORTHSEA George A Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
NORTON Walter R Sgt Engr 747 Unk
NOVAK John S/Sgt 611,WG 747 Unk
NOWAK Henry S/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
NUGENT  Found 4/04 James H 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
NULL Arthur R Lt Med Gp Unk
NUNIMAKER (Deceased) Richard W/Kay 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
NUSBAUM Alan A Sgt Armn 745 Unk
NYE (Found 5/01) James C Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
NYE Thomas E S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
O'BRIEN Woodrow W 2d Lt 1035,B SA 44-7 747 Unk
O'CONNOR Charles J S/Sgt Med 744 Unk
O'CONNOR John J(F?) Cpl 6/1/44 Ordn 744 Unk
O'DEA Frank J Cpt 3100,Med 745 Unk
O'FLAHERTY Thomas L Cpl 5/1/44 612,UT 745 Unk
O'MEARA (Found 4/01) Edward J T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
OATES Donald T S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
ODGEN(Probably Max Ogden) M L Sgt Armn 746 Unk
OFF Robert W Cpt 1092,P 746 Unk
OFFDENKAMP George W S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
OGDEN Donald A S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NG 745 Unk
OHARE Michael A Cpl 612,TG 747 Unk
OHLAU Alvin E S/Sgt Air Crew 747 Unk
OILLIS James W S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
OKLOWSKI B 901,Ord 746 Unk
OKOWSKI Benjamin Sgt 911,Armorer 746 Unk
OLIVER Robert I Sgt Mess 744 Unk
OLSON Arden A 2nd Lt 2159 Gp,744 Unk
OLSON Eugene A T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
OLSON Harry W T/Sgt 757,RO 744,747 Unk
OLZAK William F S/Sgt 612, AG 744 Unk
OROS George R Cpl Ordn 744 Unk
OSBORNE Arthur R T/Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
OSBORNE Found 5/2003 George W M/Sgt 513, Insp 746 Unk
OSBORNE Norval W Jr Cpl 747 Unk
OST Walter C Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
OSTER Wilfred L Cpl Comm Gp Unk
OVERMYER Robert E S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,TG 745 Unk
OWENS Warren G T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
OWENS William B Jr S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
PACKARD Cpt 561st Service Sqdn Unk
PADEN Morris F 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
PAINTER Blaine M 1st Lt 1034, N 747 Unk
PALAZEY Andrew H S/Sgt Engr 745 Unk
PALECECK W Cpl Armn 744 Unk
PALEN Henry F S/Sgt 631,S-2 Gp Unk
PALKA Chester Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
PALMER Theodore H Pvt 747 Unk
PALONE Ray R Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
PALSER Leonard W Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
PANNELL McNeal Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
PANNILL Norris V Sgt 2/15/44 745 Unk
PANSCERA Henry Sgt Engr 747 Unk
PAOLUCCI Henry 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
PAPPAS Louis Jr S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 747,744 Unk
PARHAM Bert Pvt 747 Unk
PARKE Raymond S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
PARKER Carlton L Pvt 747 Unk
PARKHILL Chester L Sgt 405,Med Gp Unk
PARR Travis E T/Sgt 754,Comm 747 Unk
PARRIS Raymond E T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
PARRISH Clifford J S/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
PARSONS Alfred Pfc 405,S-2 Gp Unk
PARSONS Found 6/2003 Donald L Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
PARSONS Willard R Pvt 746 Unk
PARTER Wayne C 1st Lt 744 Unk
PARRY Harry W Cpl 2/15/44 745 Unk
PASSARO Edward (N) Cpl Engr 745 Unk
PASSMORE Morris H 2d Lt 3/9/44 15 AF Ltr 1024,P 745 Unk
PASTORE Anthony P Cpl Gp,746 Unk
PATLOGAN Louis 2d Lt 746 Unk
PATRICK Harold (N) Jr T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
PATSEY Claudio (N) PVT 746 Unk
PATTERSON Albert L T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
PATTERSON Robert B 1st Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
PATTERSON William R Cpl 612,TG 745 Unk
PAULEY Harold F Sgt 901,Ordn 745 Unk
PAULLOS Gene S Pvt 256, Welder 744 Unk
PAYTON Harold K Lt 1024,P 744 or 746 Unk
PEARLBURG AM 746 Unk
PEARSON Everett S S/Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
PECK Joseph J 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
PEDDYCORD Edward O 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
PEDERSEN Richard V Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
PENDER Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
PENNEY Donald E 1st Lt 1/11/45 1024,P 745 Unk
PENNINGTON Edward H S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
PEPOCK Paul A S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
PERDUE Athol L T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
PERKINS Archie C 1st Lt 10/15/44 1035,B 745 Unk
PERLEBERG Sherm B 746 Unk
PERRONE Augustus B 'Vic' S/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
PERRY Harry W. Mail clerk 745,Gp Unk
PESCH Theodore J 'Ted' Cpl 612,NG 745 Unk
PETERS Robert A S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
PETERS Donald E Cpl 611,TT 745 Unk
PETERS Harrison (N) Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
PETERSEN Fred W 1st Lt 10/22/44 1034,N 745 Unk
PETERSON Burney H 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
PETERSON Case R S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
PETERSON Edward J 1st Lt 10/17/44 1024,CP(1022?) 745 Asgd 7/27/44 Unk
PETERSON Fred W 1st Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
PETERSON Gilbert M Cpl 911, Armn 744 Unk
PETETE James E Sgt 861,Med Gp Unk
PETRI Burton L 1st Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
PETTY G 612,NG 747 Unk
PHELPS Milo J Cpl 747,Ap & Eng Mech 744 Unk
PHILLIPS Charles J T/Sgt 754,542,Comm 744 Unk
HONEYCUTT Arland O 2d Lt 1092,CP 745 Unk
PHILLIPS Harry E Sgt 6/1/44 Engr 745 Unk
PHILLIPS John G S/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
PHILLIPS Robert O 1st Lt 5/27/44 1024,CP 745 Unk
PHILLIPS William M T/Sgt 5/1/44 683,Armn 745 Unk
PHIPPS Flem S 2d Lt 746 Unk
PICCIONE Ralph Pfc Ordn 746 Unk
PICKARD Kenneth G Pfc 6/1/44 590, Mess Gp Unk
PICKETT Billie S S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
PICKRELL Cleo Max S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
PIEDMONT Joesph W S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,BG 747 Unk
PIEL Donald E Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
PIERCE Clifford W Cpl 687, Prop Spec 745 Unk
PILARSKY Joseph A 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
PILLON C LT 1024,P 747 Unk
PINGEL Kenneth R T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
PINNEY Paul E S/Sgt 612, AG 746 Unk
PIRAINO Joseph C Cpl 787,WX Gp Unk
PITMAN Marvin 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
PIZZARO 745 Unk
PLAGENS Wallace F Sgt 747,Engr 745 Unk
PLANANSKY Robert A Cpt 7530, Sq Armam Off 747 Unk
PLANTON Howard C Pfc 746 Unk
PLANTRICH Eugene Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
PLASCHKI(E) Richard F Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
PLASTERER Arthur H S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
PLESHE (deceased 1994) Carlos R Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
PLOURDE Milton D S/Sgt 612, AG 745 Unk
POE Sherril R Cpl Armn 746 Unk
POGUE Ernest R S/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 747 Unk
POGUE Thomas L F/O 1034,N 747 Unk
POKORNY John Jr 1st Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
POLK (deceased) Robert T S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NG 747 Unk
POLLARD Edwin J M/Sgt 751,Flt Chf 747 Unk
POMERING John H T/Sgt 612,NG/S-3 746,Gp Unk
POOLE Grover D Sgt Engr 747 Unk
POPE Richard E (Bobby?) Sgt 612,BT 747 Unk
POPHAM Albert Cpl 805,Comm 746,Gp Unk
POPPEL Edward R Cpl Med 747 Unk
PORAS Raymond Pfc Armn 744 Unk
PORCH Richard C F/O 1035,B 747 Unk
POST Emerson S Jr Cpl Armn 744 Unk
POSTON Edgar J Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
POTOKIN John L T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
POTTER Jay Lee M/Sgt 542,898 746,Gp Unk
POTUCEK Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
POWELL Leon C Sgt Engr 745 Unk
PRATT Dennis L Sgt 2/15/44 945,Photo Gp Unk
PREBLUD Irving Sgt 755,S-1 747 Unk
PRESTON Douglas A S/Sgt 612,NT 746 Unk
PRICE 748,E 745 Unk
PRICE Donald C S/Sgt 746 Unk
PRICE Fred W Cpl 611,NG 745 Unk
PRICE Gordon D T/Sgt 612,UT,757,RO 744 Unk
PRICE Max T Jr S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
PRIEST Walter H S/Sgt 747,AM,S-3 745,Gp Unk
PRITCHARD Ernest J Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
PRITCHETT Verbon A S/Sgt 612,UT 746 Unk
PRIVETT Thomas E 747 Unk
PROFITT Jewell (N) Sgt 2/15/44 Engr 745 Unk
PROSENICK Joseph G Pfc 746 Unk
PROTIN John E T/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
PROVINCE Clyde 456 Unk
PRUDEN Donald N Sgt 747 Unk
PRUIETT Thomas E S/Sgt 238,Comm 747,Gp Unk
PRZYSTAL John T Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
PUENTE Feliciano Pvt 522, 745 Unk
PUFONT Frank C Sgt 6/1/44 612,TG 745 Unk
PUGH Harvey J Sgt Ordn 747 Unk
PULANSKY Lt Armament Off 747 Unk
PULLINS Raymond A 2d Lt 747 Unk
PULVERENTI Carmelo S/Sgt Comm 746 Unk
PURVINES John M S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
PYATT Buster N Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 Mess 745 Unk
QUARATO Jeoe 612,TG 456 Unk
QUEAL William W Sgt 826 746 Unk
QUICK Earl A S/Sgt 612,NG 747 Unk
QUILAN John R S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
QUINN E J S/Sgt S-1 745 Unk
QUINN Francis J Cpl 237,PR Gp Unk
QUINN Marvin T 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
QUINN William T Sgt 405,S-1 Gp Unk
QUINN William W Ltc S-4 Gp Gp Unk
RABINOWITZ Hyman L S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 Ordn 746 Unk
RADUN Nathan A S/Sgt 6/1/44 Radar 747,Gp Unk
RAHE Erwin M T/Sgt 2/15/44 757,RO 745 Unk
RAIANO Alfred J S/Sgt 867,S-1 Gp Unk
RAKISH Michael J S/Sgt Armn 744 Unk
RALSTON Virgil Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
RAMIREZ Pancho 456 Unk
RAMSEY Andrew J Pfc MP Gp Unk
RAMSEY James H Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
RANGE E C 747 Unk
RANKIN Charles L 2d Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
RANSIEAR Charles L M/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
RASOR V H Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
RATLIFF Floyd L Jr Cpt 1092,P 744 Unk
RATLIFF Joseph D 2d Lt Supply & Atheletic Off 745 Unk
RATLIFF Robert P Cpt 1092,P 744 Unk
RAULSTON James A S/Sgt 2/15/44 612,NG 745 Unk
RAUSCH Edward J S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
RAVE Frank A Sgt 747 Unk
RAY Robert L S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
RAY Robert S Cpl Radar Communications 746,Gp Unk
RAYBAN Newton Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
READY Floyd E T/Sgt 744 Unk
REDDLER 1034,N 745 Unk
REDLER Edward A 1st Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
REED Charles G S/Sgt 612,AG 744,745? Unk
REED David S Cpl 612,UT 747 Unk
REED William M S/Sgt Comm 746 Unk
REEDER John E 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
REEG Robert L Cpl Armn 744 Unk
REES Albert J S/Sgt 612,BT 744 Unk
REID L Jr S/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
REID Robert L Maj CO/Gp Ops 745,Gp Unk
REID Samuel C 2d Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
REIDY(RIEDY?) William J Jr. T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
REILAND Norman F S/Sgt 612, NT 747 Unk
REILLA V E Cpl Engr 745 Unk
REILLY Christopher J Pvt 747 Unk
REILLY Marion D 1st Lt Adj 744 Unk
REIMER Frank 748,E 747 Unk
REINCKE Gordan (N) Sgt &/1/44 SO 117 747,Engr 745 Unk
REINHART John W 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
REINHOLZ Arnold H T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
REISKIN Edwin I. Sgt 747,Engr 745,739 Unk Transferred
REISS Fred Jr S/Sgt 621,Tech Supply 744 Unk
RELATION (Found 2/2/02) Leslie A S/Sgt 747,RO 747 Unk
RELLES John J Sgt 746 Unk
RENFRO William Cpl S-1 746 Unk
RENNY William Armament 747 Unk
RENTCHLER John P Cpl 746 Unk
REVELS(Reles?) George S Sgt 901,Ordn 746 Unk
REVOLDT Donald G Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
REYES Alfonso Cpl Engr 747 Unk
REYNOLDS Benjamin W Pfc 520,S-4 Gp Unk
REYNOLDS James W Pfc Ordn 745 Unk
REYNOLDS Louis J Cpl Gp Unk
RHODES Wright W C 747 Unk
RICCO Vincent Pfc 746 Unk
RICE Julian Jr 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
RICE Paul G 2d Lt 747 Unk
RICH Curtis D T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
RICHARD T J Sgt Engr 745 Unk
RICHARDS Clarence R S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
RICHARDS Norman O 1st Lt 6 Mar 44 15 AF ltr 1024,CP & P 745 Unk
RICHARDS Thomas J Sgt 745 Unk
RICHARDSON Carl E S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
RICHARDSON Charles A 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
RICHARDSON George H Cpl Comm 747,Gp Unk
RICHARDSON William R Sgt Ordn 744 Unk
RICHLEY Don H S/Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
RICHLEY John H S/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
RIDER Roger G S/Sgt 784 Gp Unk
RIDGEWAY Robert H Jr T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
RIELLA Victor E Pfc 747,Refueler 745 Unk
RILEY Joseph F Cpl 612,BT 747 Unk
RIOCO Vincent 746 Unk
RIOLA Victor (N) Sgt 060,Mess 744 Unk
RITCHIE Dave 747 Unk
RITTENHOUSE Shorty 456 Unk
RITTER Keith 611,WG 746 Unk
RIVAS ARTURO O Pfc Mess 745 Unk
RIZZOTTI Patrick P S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
ROAK John C 2d Lt 1024,P 744,745 Unk
ROARK(RHEUWARK?) John L Cpl 612,BG 747 Unk
ROBB Warren A 2d Lt 747 Unk
ROBBIE Kenneth A 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
ROBBINS L S/Sgt Armn 744 Unk
ROBERTS Carless D S/Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
ROBERTS James A Sgt Communications 746 Unk
ROBERTS Millard F Sgt 745 Unk
ROBERTS Ola E T/Sgt 683, BSM 747 Unk
ROBERTS T J Sgt Engr 745 Unk
ROBERTSON William H Sgt 511,Ordn 745 Unk
ROBINSON Adolfred W Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
ROBINSON Frederick R Sgt 612/ AG 745 Unk
ROBINSON Kenneth M Sgt 6/1/44 Comm 744 Unk
ROBINSON R H Cpl Radar 747,Gp Unk
ROBINSON Warren K S/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
ROCK (Deceased) Kenneth S S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NG 747 Unk
RODGERS Fitzhugh L Cpl Gp Unk
RODGERS  (Found 8/04) James V S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 746 Unk
RODICH Robert L(J?) S/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
RODRIGUEZ Alberto Cpl 746 Unk
RODRIGUEZ Miguel Cpl 744 Unk
RODRIGUEZ Pedro S Pvt 744 Unk
ROEHN John E Cpl 612,BT 747 Unk
ROGERS Arthur W T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 745 Unk
ROGERS Myron P S/Sgt 945,Photo Gp Unk
ROGERS William A S/Sgt 685, Elect Spec 744 Unk
ROGINA Walter L Sgt Armn 745 Unk
ROHRER William M Cpl Armn 747 Unk
ROKICKI John A S/Sgt 5/1/44 612,UT,748,E 745 Unk
ROLAND Frank J S/Sgt 612,BT 747 Unk
ROMASH Michael J S/Sgt Armn 744 Unk
ROMIG Warren O Sgt Engr 747 Unk
ROODENBURY R PFC Comm Gp Unk
ROOF Lelia 746 Unk
ROOF Quitman Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
ROSE Jesse L 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
ROSEKRANTZ Unk Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
ROSEN 1st Lt 5/45 745 Unk
ROSENBERG David Cpl 747 Unk
ROSENFELD Louis (N) Pfc 806 745 Unk
ROSENTHAL C Pfc Armn 745 Unk
ROSKE Jack W M/Sgt 911,Armn Chf 746,744 Unk
ROSKELLY Thomas W S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 611,WG 747 Unk
ROSS Ellerbe Armanent 744 Unk
ROSS Jack A 2nd Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
ROSS Kenneth W Cpl 456 Unk
ROSS L V (IO) Wayne S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,AG 746 Unk
ROSS Robert J S/Sgt Med 747 Unk
ROTH Lou Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
ROTHROCK Donald E T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
ROURKE Robert S 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
ROUX William J S/Sgt 746 Unk
ROYAL Found 8/2003 Everett R Sgt Ordn 746 Unk
ROYSE Jean C S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
RUCH Herschel G Cpl 611,AG 746 Unk
RUDD Charles E Jr Sgt 2/15/44 Engr 745 Unk
RUDESILL (Deceased) Frank L 1st Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
RUGGLES Donald S Sgt 746 Unk
RUHM Phillip 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
RULLIGA Cpt 1024,P 744 Unk
RUMSEY Richard B 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
RUNSEY Richard B 2nd Lt 744 Unk
RUSH Herschel C Cpl PH 746 Unk
RUSSELL John A Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
RUSSO Guido P Cpl 060,Cook Gp Unk
RUTLEDGE Jerry F S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,TG 745,744 Unk
RYAN Edward J Jr S/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
RYAN Robert AG 747 Unk
RYCZEK Aloysius F T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
RYTHER James R T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 746 Unk
SARSFIELD Orlando I 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
SABINA Walter J Pvt 744 Unk
SACHER Raymond H S/Sgt Armn 746 Unk
SACHESKI Chester J Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
SAFFELL James W 748,E 747 Unk
SAFFORD James 1024,P 746 Unk
SAGER Eugene R Cpl Comm 746 Unk
SAIRELUGH Alles J 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
SALISBURY Frank Air Crew 745 Unk
SALONEN Aaro A (Dutch) S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NG 745,Gp Unk
SALONEN John Cpl Comm 746 Unk
SAMPLE James M T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 747 Unk
SAMPSON Charles H Jr S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
SAMPSON George R Jr 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
SAMPSON Richard Pvt 746 Unk
SANDERS Pete Cpt 1024,P 745 Unk
SANDLER Henry Cpl 747,Cr Chf 746 Unk
SANDS Harley W Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
SARFF Marlin P Pvt 746 Unk
SARNA Edward F Cpl 809,Armn 746 Unk
SATHER Donald E 1st Lt 4/27/44 Ordnance 745 Unk
SAUM Olin M Cpl 6/1/44 901, Ordn 747 Unk
SAWYER Carleton J Cpt 746 Unk
SCAGGS Charles D S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
SCARBOROUGH Charles E Jr M/Sgt 746 Unk
SCARPA John B M/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,AM Eng 745 Unk
SCHEETS(SHEETS?) Homer E "Downwind" 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
SCHEICH Wilbur J Cpl 747 Unk
SCHEIFELE Frank M Cpl 612,NG 747 Unk
SCHENFIELD Louis J S/Sgt 612,AG 744,747 Unk
SCHERER Harold (N) T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
SCHIEBEL James L Pvt 747,Cr Chf 747 Unk
SCHIECH W S Cpl Engr 747 Unk
SCHIEMAN (Found 7/02) David F 744 Unk
SCHLEGEL Julius L Sgt Engr 747 Unk
SCHLEICH James W Cpl 5/1/44 552,Tower 745,Gp Unk
SCHLUETER Carl J 2d Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
SCHMIDT Melvin W Sgt 060,Mess 745 Unk
SCHMITT Edward J Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 736,501Supply 746 Unk
SCHMITT Warren S S/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
SCHMUTZ Clifford Hubert 2d Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
SCHNAPP George T Cpl 678,Armn 746 Unk
SCHNARRE Vernon F S/Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
SCHNEIDER George W Cpl 611, TG 745 Unk
SCHNEIDER R C Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
SCHNITZER S S/Sgt Ops 744 Unk
SCHOEN John A S/Sgt Gp Unk
SCHOWENGERDT John W Cpl 612,BT 747 Unk
SCHREURS Raymond E Sgt Engr 745 Unk
SCHUETZ F E Sgt Radar 747,Gp Unk
SCHULTZ Elton L Pfc MP Gp Unk
SCHULZ Victor W S/Sgt 612,BT 744 Unk
SCHUMACHER Vernon G 2nd Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
SCHUMM Joseph F 1st Lt 746 Unk
SCHUSTER Charles S Sgt 745 Unk
SCHWAB Ralph W Sgt 611,WG 747 Unk
SCHWARTZ Harvey Sgt 807,Comm 747,Gp Unk
SCHWARTZ Murray D 1st Lt Communications Off 744,Gp Unk
SCHWARTZ Richard L Sgt S-1 744,Gp Unk
SCHWARTZWALDER Wayne W 2d Lt Gp Unk
SCHWEIDENBACK (deceased) Harold Sgt Engineering 744 Unk
SCHWEIKART John E S/Sgt 746 Unk
SCOTT Baxter Cummings 1st Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
SCOTT Joseph L S/Sgt 6/1/44 745 Unk
SCOTT Wallace L Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
SCURZI Joseph R 1st Lt 3/25/44 1024,P 744 Unk
SEAGRAVES Cleo W B Cpl Ordn 745 Unk
SEAMAN Robert W Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
SEARS Al K 747 Unk
SEEHORN Merrill F T/ Sgt S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,744 Unk
SEEWAGON Walter C T/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
SEGALL Irving (N) Cpl 746 Unk
SEIFERT Willard L Sgt Armn 747 Unk
SEMAN Leon C 745 Unk
SEMITH Frank A S/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
SEMP    KIA 19DEC44 Gilbert Cpl 757,RO 744 Unk
SENTON Lt 745 Unk
SETTODUCATO Daniel A Jr M/Sgt Engineering 744,Gp Unk
SEWARD Victor J Jr T/Sgt 4/I/44 750,Insp 745,Gp Unk
SEYFERT(SEYFFERT?) Robert G 2d Lt 1035,B School BZ 43-11 745 Unk
SHACKELFORD John I S/Sgt 746 Unk
SHAFFER George W S/Sgt 612,TG,757,RO 744 Unk
SHAHINAN George 1st Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
SHAMBURGER Wilford S(L?) Sgt 746 Unk
SHANNON James W 1st/Sgt MP/1st Sgt 746,Gp Unk
SHARP Lloyd Sgt Engr 747 Unk
SHARP Roy L 1st Lt 6/23/44 SO 175 15AF 1024,P 747 Unk
SHARROW Antoine Cpl Med 747 Unk
SHAW Earl M S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,NG 747 Unk
SHAW John F Cpt Adjutant 747 Unk
SHAY Harold A Cpl 612,NG 746 Unk
SHEAFER David L Jr S/Sgt 747 Unk
SHEBEK Henry M 2d Lt 1092,CP 745 Unk
SHEEHAN Charles J T/Sgt 748,E 744,745? Unk
SHELLY James W T/Sgt 612,AG 747 Unk
SHELTON James W Sgt 612,AG 746 Unk
SHEPHARD Kevin Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
SHERWOOD (Deceased 1955) Frederick A 2d Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
SHETTERLY Norman E 2d Lt 747 Unk
SHIFLER Nelson P Cpl 501,S-2 745 Unk
SHIMKO George Sgt Gp Unk
SHINNAMON William F Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
SHINONION AM 746 Unk
SHIPLEY Glenn G F/O 1035,B 747 Unk
SHIPPERLY Richard W S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
SHIRAR Joseph Harold 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
SHOEN John H S/Sgt S-1 Gp Unk
SHORES (Deceased) Merton H S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
SHOTWELL K J Cpl Radar Gp Unk
SHOWERETTE Elrick F F/O 1024,CP 746 Unk
SHOWS Merle E(Skeeter) 1st Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
SHROUT(Shront?) John S Cpl 747 Unk
SHUFELT (Deceased) Clifford Charles F/O, 1st Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
SHUFORD Thomas E Cpl 747,Engr 745 Unk
SHULL John J (H?) Jr T/Sgt 747,Cr Chf 746 Unk
SHURKIN Walter S 1st Lt 8/9/44 1034,N 745 Unk
SIEDL Elmer R S/Sgt 744 Unk
SIELAFF Edwin F M/Sgt 747,Cr Chf,750,Cr Chf 747 Unk
SILBERSTEIN Kamil Sgt 287,WX Gp Unk
SILVERS Junior R S/Sgt 612, AG 456 Unk
SILVESTRO Nick 612,BG 747 Unk
SIMCO Paul Pfc 932 746 Unk
SIMKO Andrew "Pop" T/Sgt 6/1/44 748,E 745 Unk
SIMMENS Lt 745 Unk
SIMMONS Earle T Sgt S-3 745 Unk
SIMMONS Joseph E 2d Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
SIMMONS Walter J S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,BG 747,744 Unk
SIMMS J Cpl Comm Gp Unk
SIMON Irvine Cpl 575,RO 747 Unk
SIMONS Irving S T/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
SIMPSON Olen B M/Sgt 2/15/44 750,Line Chf 745 Unk
SIMS Jerome (N) Cpl 745 Unk
SINCLAIR John R Maj 1024,P/1011,CO 744 Unk
SINS Joseph P Sgt Gp Unk
SISENSTEIN Joseph S Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
SITZER LT 1024,P 745 Unk
SIX Warren R Sgt 612,CG 745 Unk
SKARISKY Joseph A/Darlene Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
SKIBO Andrew W. Cpl 611,WG 746 Unk
SKINNER Paul J Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
SKIRISKY Joe AM 746 Unk
SHOBER Ira F Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
SKOVGARD Robert W S/Sgt 748,E 746,744 Unk
SLACK Guy V Jr 1st Lt 1025,P 746 Unk
SLACK Keith W Sgt Engr 747 Unk
SLAMON Walter W 1st Lt 1024,P 456 Unk
SLOSS Donald L S/Sgt 6/1/44 747 Unk
SMITH 612,BG 747 Unk
SMITH Archel N S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
SMITH (Found 3/3/01) Charles J Cpl 757,RO 746 Unk
SMITH Chester W S/Sgt 747,750,AM 745 Unk
SMITH Edward S Cpt 9301 Gp,746 Unk
SMITH Emmett K Cpl Engr 747 Unk
SMITH (Deceased 5/96) Eugene W Jr(Snuffy) 2d Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
SMITH Frank A Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
SMITH Fred B F/O 744 Unk
SMITH George W Sgt Ordn 746 Unk
SMITH H R Cpl Radar Gp Unk
SMITH Harry Pfc 521,903,Ordn 747 Unk
SMITH Howard B Jr S/Sgt 612,UT,748,E 744 Unk
SMITH Jack F Sgt 867,Radar Gp Unk
SMITH James F Pfc 747 Unk
SMITH Lester G F/O 746 Unk
SMITH (Deceased 1996) Moody/Marion F/O 1034,N 747 Unk
SMITH Paul R 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
SMITH Phillipp E T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
SMITH Roscoe D Cpl 677,MP 747 Unk
SMITH Ruben A Pvt 744 Unk
SMITH Vernon M T/Sgt Gp Unk
SMITH Wesley E Pfc 746 Unk
SMITH William H/Irene 2d Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
SMITH William L Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
SMITH William O Pvt 256,Welder 744 Unk
SMITH William T S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
SMITH (Deceased) Wilson D 2d Lt 1035,N 744 Unk
SNODGRASS Richard E S/Sgt 612,BG 746 Unk
SNYDER Maurice E Cpl 745 Unk
SNYDER R R Cpl Radar Communications 746,Gp Unk
SODINI Mario J Sgt 6/1/44 Comm 747 Unk
SOKOL Lester I 2d Lt 1034,RN 746 Unk
SONES Walter C Cpl 5/1/44 S3 745 Unk
SOPHIEA Arthur Cpl 055,Mail Gp Unk
SORENSON Arnold A Pvt Cook 744,745 6/4/44 Unk
SORENSON John D 1st Lt 1034,N 746,744 Unk
SOUDER William F S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
SOWINSKI Stanley J T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
SPADA Theodore R S/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
SPARKS 611,WG 747 Unk
SPEARS William R S/Sgt 501,Insp Gp Unk
SPEIR John C 1st Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
SPRABARY H L (IO) Sgt 746 Unk
SPRAY James H Sgt Engr 747 Unk
SPROATT Gerald Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
SPUHLER Frank A Sgt AM 746 Unk
SPURGEON Arthur S Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
St CLAIR Darrell Q T/Sgt 757,RO 747? Unk
STADNICKI Adolph J Sgt 611,WG 746 Unk
STAHLI Paul C Cpl Engineering 744 Unk
STALLINS Robert L Cpl AEG 747 Unk
STAMPS Floyd M Cpl 745 Unk
STANDLEY Clarence C S/Sgt 2/15/44 612,Tg 745 Unk
STANLEY George F F/Sgt 585,S-1 744 Unk
STAUSS Robert G T/Sgt 664, Armn Insp, 678 SO 145 Gp Unk
STEELE Francis J Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
STEFFEN W H 456 Unk
STERNBERG David (N) 1st Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
STEINER Edward E S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
STELLY Lawrence (N) S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
STENULSON Joseph A Cpl Med 746,Gp Unk
STEPHENS Found 2/04 David A. S/Sgt 612,AG 745 Unk
STEPHENS Martin B S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
STERLY John H Sgt 685, Elect Spec 746 Unk
STERN Paul Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
STETSON Warren A Jr Cpl 060, Mess 745,746 Unk
STEVENS Lewis E S/Sgt 612,AG 744,745 Unk
STEWART Russell W S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
STEWART Virgil 747 Unk
STIEBEL Milton D 2d Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
STIEDLEY Thomas L Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
STIEHL William J Cpl 2/15/44 745 Unk
STILLER RIchard 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
STILLWELL Hilliard K S/Sgt 612,AG 746 Unk
STILLWELL Robert H Sgt 612, AG 747 Unk
STILWELL Walter Air Crew 745 Unk
STIRSKY Veril A Sgt Radar 747,Gp Unk
STOCKTON Daniel H Jr S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
STOCKWELL (Deceased 1970) John R 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
STOKES Lloyd W S/Sgt 014,813,Transportation Chf 745 Unk
STONE Robert D S/Sgt 744 Unk
STOTT Sterling S 2d Lt 1034,B 746 Unk
STOVER Deceased 8/04 Oren L T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 746 Unk
STOWE Charles R S/Sgt 6/1/44 612, AEG 745 Unk
STOY C W S/Sgt 612,NT 745 Unk
STRANEY Calvin Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
STRATTON James A S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
STROUP Wesley F S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
STROUT Eustace P Cpt 9301,S2,Additional Gp Security 745,Wg Hq Det 9/44 Unk
STRUEWING Francis R 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
STRYKER Garrett T Cpl S3/911,Armn 746,Gp Unk
STUART Archie F S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
STUART Charles G Jr 1st Lt, 2d Lt 10/16/44 1035,B 745 Unk
STUCKEY Warren (N) S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
STUDLE James R S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
SUGDEN Elmer J S/Sgt 612,AG 744,745 Unk
SULLIVAN Edward R Pvt 590, Mess Gp Unk
SULLIVAN Henry F Sgt S1 747 Unk
SULLIVAN John L Jr Sgt 611,AG 746 Unk
SULLIVAN Joseph Patrick Jr S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
SULLIVAN Kenneth H Pfc Ordn 744 Unk
SULLIVAN William N Cpl Radar 747,Gp Unk
SUMMERS William W Jr Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
SUMRALL Garrett T 746 Unk
SUMRALL Raymond W Sgt 746 Unk
SUNBURY William M Pfc 746 Unk
SUSSILLO Nicholas P Jr 2nd Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
SUTPHIN Found 3/2003 Richard A 1st Lt 10/8/44 1035,B 745 Asgd 7/27/44 Unk
SWAIN Stuart F Jr 2nd Lt 744 Unk
SWALLOW Arthur C Cpl 275 744 Unk
SWAN Robert E 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
SWANSON Bernard S/Sgt 612,NT 746 Unk
SWANTNER (Deceased 1974) George A Sgt 612,NG 747 Unk
SWEENEY John E T/Sgt Engr 746,747 Unk
SWEET Found 6/2003 Leon H 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
SWENSON Otto W Cpl 824, MP Gp Unk
SWISHER Frederick J S/Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
SWISHER Louis S S/Sgt 746 Unk
SWORD Dillard H S/Sgt 867,Radar 744,745,Gp Unk
SYMONS Joseph P S/Sgt 612,TT 746 Unk
SYNDER M E Pfc Mess 745 Unk
SYPOLT Robert S S/Sgt 611,AG 747? Unk
SZALKOWSKI Mitchell A Sgt 678,Armn 746 Unk
TADDEO Micheal Jr Sgt 867,Radar Gp Unk
TAGGART James D S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
TAGGERT Charles A Pfc 745 Unk
TALBOT Phillip E Sr Lt 1035,B School SA 44-07 746 Unk
TALISBERRO Sgt Aeg 745 Unk
TANNER AG 745 Unk
TASKER James L Cpl 345,Transportation 747,Gp Unk
TATE Alan 747 Unk
TATE Frederick M S/Sgt 6/1/44 611,WG 744 Unk
TATE Gayle S 1st Lt 8/9/44 1035,B 745 Unk
TAYKOR William 746 Unk
TAYLOR Eugene D Pvt Transportation 747 Unk
TAYLOR H R Pfc Photo 456 Unk
TAYLOR Harold D Jr S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
TAYLOR Jack K 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
TAYLOR Joseph T 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
TAYLOR Robert L Cpl Comm 746,Gp Unk
TAYLOR William R Jr M/Sgt 5/1/44 750,513,Airplane Insp 745 Unk
TAYLOR William J 1st Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
TAYLOR William M Cpl 6/1/44 746 Unk
TEAGUE Vincent Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
TENNESEN Kenneth S/Sgt 746 Unk
TENNESON Harold? S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
TERRELL James F S/Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
TERRY Clare A S/Sgt S-4,PR Gp Unk
TERRY Clyde (N) Sgt 746 Unk
TERRY Graham E S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,UT 746,744 Unk
TERRY William H Maj S-4/7542,Gp Eng Off 4823,Gp Unk
TESTA Angelo C 748,E 456 Unk
THEG Paul E Pfc Gp Unk
THERIAULT Daniel B Sgt 6/1/44 746 Unk
THOMALLA Wayne (N) S/Sgt 6/1/44 060, Mess 747 Unk
THOMAS Albert (N) Jr S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
THOMAS Charles H S/Sgt 612, AG 744 Unk
THOMAS Harold L S/Sgt 612,UT,748,E 747 Unk
THOMAS Max N S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
THOMAS Paul 612,TG 744 Unk
THOMAS R E Cpl 13 Nov 43 S1 744 Unk
THOMPSON Charles Lloyd 1st Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
THOMPSON (B'Day 4/4/1920) Edward O S/Sgt 612,TG 745 Unk
THOMPSON (B'day Jan 1920) George J Sgt 612,TG 744 Unk
THOMPSON John R Cpt 1024,P 744 Unk
THOMPSON Mitchell H Cpl 501,Supply,405 745 Unk
THOMPSON Warren B Jr 612,NG 746 Unk
THOMS Russell E Cpl 6/1/44 501, S-2 745 Unk
THORN Bernell H S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
THORNTON Ralph D Cpl 747 Unk
THORNTON William J Jr. Sgt 5/1/44 745 Unk
THRELKELD Gene (N) Cpl 345, Transportion 745 Unk
THRUSH Thomas H T/Sgt 6/1/44 757,RO 745 Unk
TIDWELL Clarence E Sgt Sheetmetal 746 Unk
TIERNEY Gene Armament 747 Unk
TIERNEY Samuel T S/Sgt 612,NT 745 Asgd 7/27/44 Unk
TIERNEY Thomas A Sgt 5/1/44 911,Armn 745 Unk
TILT Wallace O 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
TIMBIMBOO (Deceased 1992) Frank L S/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
TIPPETT 746 Unk
TIPTON Millard T/Sgt 5/1/44 757,RO,611,WG 745 Unk
TOERNAN J J Sgt Engr 747 Unk
TOLOSANO Lawrence M/Sgt 751,Ln Chf 746 Unk
TOMBLIN Joseph A 746 Unk
TORRENCE John T S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
TOSELLI Ernest A. 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
TOWNS 2d Lt 1034,N Unk Unk
TRAUTMAN(Troutman?) George G 2d Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
TRAXLER Sidney (N) Cpl 6/1/44 405,Supply,501 21 Feb 44 745 Unk
TRESNAK George M Sgt Engr 745 Unk
TROEGER Oliver M Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
TROST DuWayne E S/Sgt 612,TG 746 Unk
TROST William L Sgt Engr 747 Unk
TROSTAD Gerhard M Pfc 745 Unk
TROUTMAN George Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
TROUTMAN Glen A Cpl 747,AP & Eng Mech 744 Unk
TRUDELL Marvin A Cpl 611,AR 744 Unk
TRUSIEWICZ Edward T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
TSCHIDA Frank L Cpl Engr 747 Unk
TUCKENBACK Lt 745 Unk
TUDER Howard L Cpl 060, Mess 745 Unk
TULLEY George F Jr 2d Lt 1034,N 744,745 Unk
TURLEY X Alonzo E T/Sgt 566, 745 Unk
TURNER Albert I Sgt 747 Unk
TURNER Benjamin 'Benny' D M/Sgt 747,750,Cr Chf 744 Unk
TURNER James H Sgt 405,Ordn 747 Unk
TURNER((TEXIER?) Joseph F Jr Cpl 612,TG 744 Unk
TURNQUIST Kenneth M T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 746 Unk
TURPIN Terrence P Sgt 746 Unk
TUSTIN Earl P S/Sgt 611,AG 747 Unk
TYRRELL John R Jr 2d Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
UHLMAN George M 'Beartrap' 2d Lt 1035,B School BZ 43-11 746 Unk
ULLOM Robert P Sgt Armn 747 Unk
ULRICH Louie P Sgt 746 Unk
UNDERWOOD P E Cpl Radar Gp Unk
URBICK Frank A Sgt 928 747 Unk
VACCARO John F Sgt 066,Mail Gp Unk
VALENCIA 611,WG 747 Unk
VALENTI Salvatore J Sgt 747 Unk
VALKER Robert H 2d Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
VAN BUSKIRK Charles C T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
VAN GORDER Richard B S/Sgt 612,UT 744 Unk
VAN HOLE Phillip J Sgt 747 Unk
VAN HORN Richard R CPL 2/15/44 612,UT 745 Unk
VAN HOUTER John R T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
VANDENBERG Paul Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
VANDENBERGH Leonard R S/Sgt 611,WG 744 Unk
VANDERVATE Emil B Sgt Ops 747 Unk
VANECEK Joe G Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 901,Ordn 745 Unk
VanHOOTEGHEN Henry A S/Sgt 668,Transportion Chf 744 Unk
VANSELOW Edward J (N) Sgt 5/1/44 Engr 745 Unk
VASILICK Thomas E Sgt Armament 456 Unk
VASSAR Paul B Cpl 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 745 Unk
VAUBOURG Edmond (N) Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
VAUGHN Elvin E 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
VAUGHN James G 1st Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
VAUGHN William B Pfc 744 Unk
VEGA Jesus O Cpl 060, Mess Gp Unk
VENTRE Louis A S/Sgt 611, Wg,612, Tg 747 Unk
VER WAYNE (Wrong spelling) Wayne Pfc Engr 745 Unk
VERA Juan R Sgt 2/15/44 Mess 745 Unk
VERTREES Ed M T/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
VERWAYNE (Found Oct. 2001) Wane E Pvt 745 Unk
VICARI Valentine P Cpl Comm 745,Gp Unk
VICKI Stanley J Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
VIEWEGER 2d LT 5/45 745 Unk
VIGNOLA James C 1st Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
VINSON Thomas W Sgt Ordn 747 Unk
VIVIAN Virgil R Sgt 2/15/44 Ordn Clerk 745 Unk
VOGEL Edward C Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
VOGEL John F Sgt 611,Wg,612,UT 747 Unk
VOGT Joseph J Jr S/Sgt 757,RO,TG 745 Unk
VUOLO Salvatore L T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 757,RO 746 Unk
WADE (Found 4/01) Jack F Cpl 748,E 747 Unk
WADE James P (Pat) S/Sgt 056,S2 744 Unk
WAGGONER James Cpl 612,TG 746 Unk
WAGNER Curtis R Sgt 747,Flt Chf 746 Unk
WAGNER    KIA 19DEC44 John A. (Jack) Cpl 612,NT 744 Unk
WAGNER Ralph E Cpl 5/1/44 747,Engr 745 Unk
WAGONER  (Deceased 2000) Melvin E 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
WAKEFIELD (Deceased) Ernest E S/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
WALKER Edward W 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
WALKER Eugene D Pfc 745 Unk
WALKER J J (IO) 1st Lt 8/11/44 1024,P 745 Unk
WALKER Jack L Cpl Comm 747,Gp Unk
WALKER Jerrell P T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
WALKER Paul E Pfc Med 744,Gp Unk
WALKER William M S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
WALL Richard S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
WALL Walter J Jr Cpl Engr 747 Unk
WALLACE John W 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
WALLIS Robert M Cpl 5/1/44 Armn 745 Unk
WALSH William C Sgt Armn 747 Unk
WALSTON William T Pvt 744 Unk
WALTER Vernon C Sgt 747 Unk
WALTERS Frederick P Sgt 2/15/44 Engr 745 Unk
WALTERS George W S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
WALTON Joseph F S/Sgt Radar Gp Unk
WALZ Donald E. Cpl 853,Radar Gp Unk
WANAMAKER Found 1/03 Harold F 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
WANDECK Brownie Pvt 747 Unk
WARD Charles W 1st Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
WARD Edward C S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
WARD Frank A 1st Lt 1024,P 747 Unk
WARD Kenneth AM 561st Service Sqdn Unk
WARD Louis F Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 612,BT 746,744 Unk
WARD Richard J Sgt 612,BT 746 Unk
WARD Virgil N Jr Pfc 612,TG 745 Unk
WARD Walter K Sgt 824,MP 745,Gp Trns 4/28/44 Unk
WARDLAW Carl H S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
WARK John F 'Jack' 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
WARKALIS Victor Cpl Comm 746 Unk
WARNER Donald I Sgt Engr 745 Unk
WARNER Harry W T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
WARREN Charles O 1st Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
WARRICK Donald L Cpl 747,AM,Comm 747,Gp Unk
WASHINSKY Herman H Pvt 745 Unk
WATERS James I 748,E 747 Unk
WATERS William J/Audry S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
WATSON Alvin V Cpl 060,Mess Gp Unk
WAYNE Eugene F Cpl 746 Unk
WEBB Emerson J Sgt 256, Welder 747 Unk
WEBBER John A 2d Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
WEBER Edward C Sgt 931,Refuler 744 Unk
WEBER William F F/O, 1st Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
WEBSTER George 1035,B 747 Unk
WEBSTER William J Cpt 1024,P 747 Unk
WEEKER Warren 456 Unk
WEEKS    KIA 19DEC44 Henry F 1st Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
WEIDMAN Adolph W Lt 1024,CP 746 Unk
WEIDRICH John L Sgt 612,BT 744 Unk
WEIERICK Ernest M S/Sgt 746 Unk
WEIGEL Joseph E Sgt Gp Unk
WEILL (Richard?)Raymond E Pvt 747 Unk
WEINBERG Ed 612,NG 744 Unk
WEINERSKI Edward W Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
WEINGARTEN John (N) 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
WEINSTOCK William (N) Cpl 6/1/44 405,PE 745,GP Unk
WEIR Eugene C 'Willie" M/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 744 Unk
WEIS George M F/O 1035,B 746 Unk
WEISEL Joseph E Sgt Gp Unk
WEISS William R T/Sgt Engr 747 Unk
WELCH (Found 1/20/01) William L S/Sgt 612,AEG 745 Unk
WELCH Roy L Sgt 746 Unk
WELCH (WELSH?) Charles E Sgt 612,NT 744 Unk
WELK Charles Air Crew 745 Unk
WELLONS James C 'Chappie' 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
WELLS Hardy O Jr Cpl 612,UT 745 Unk
WELLS Robert J Pvt 502 Gp Unk
WELSH Charles G Sgt 456 Unk
WENDEL Kurt F Cpl 747,AM 744 Unk
WENGER George L S/Sgt 612,NG 744 Unk
WENTWORTH Robert J Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
WENZEL H J Cpl Radar Communications 746,Gp Unk
WENZEL Robert E Cpl 945, Photo 745 Unk
WERTZ Russel S Pfc 747 Unk
WEST Charles E S/Sgt 612,BT 745 Unk
WEST Lionel A T/Sgt 757, RO 746 Unk
WESTCOTT Vernon M S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
WEYRAUCH Charles G Pfc 745 Unk
WHEELER Henry Jr S/Sgt 612,NG 745 Unk
WHEELER Thomas B Jr Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
WHIPPLE Robert C Ltc Group Commander Gp Unk
WHITAKER Robert R 2d Lt 456 Unk
WHITCHER William B S/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
WHITE 1024,P 745 Unk
WHITE Lt Armament 744 Unk
WHITE Benjamin Poindexter Jr Sgt Photo 746,Gp Unk
WHITE Charles T 1st Lt 746 Unk
WHITE Frank D Jr Cpl 745 Unk
WHITE George E S/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
WHITE Harry W M/Sgt 750,Crew Chief 745 Unk
WHITE Jacob M Sgt Engr 745 Unk
WHITE Marvin E 1st Lt 9301,S-2,Int Off 744 Asgnd 11/11/43 SO 78 Unk
WHITELY William W Cpt PE Gp Unk
WHITLEY William M Cpt 7436,7542,Sq Eng & PE 745,Gp Unk
WHITMAN Charles R Cpl 612,UT 746 Unk
WHITMAN Leonard B Sgt 658,S-3 Gp Unk
WHITMAN Theodore N Pvt 736,747, Eng 746 Unk
WHITNEY Robert E Sgt 746 Unk
WHITTAKER Gerald M T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
WHITTAKER Robert Lt 1024,CP 747 Unk
WHITTE 746 Unk
WHITTMAN Theodore N Sgt 746 Unk
WIDEBROOK Max C T/Sgt 513, Insp Gp Unk
WIECZOREK Paul (N) Sgt 5/1/44 S1 745 Unk
WIENGES Clarence R Pvt 747 Unk
WIENS Richard T Cpl 612,TG 745 Unk
WIERICK E M 612,TG 746 Unk
WILCOX James E Sgt 2/15/44 Mess 745 Unk
WILKIN Joseph A M/Sgt 747,AM Engr 745 Unk
WILKINSON Marion Rex/Alberta 2d Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
WILLIAMS Alfred H 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
WILLIAMS B Sgt Comm Gp Unk
WILLIAMS Bert O (Burt?) Sgt Armn 744 Unk
WILLIAMS Carlton L Jr 1st Lt 10/23/44 1035,B 745 Unk
WILLIAMS Clair M Cpl Armn 745 Unk
WILLIAMS Denver H Sgt Mess 745 Unk
WILLIAMS H M Cpl Radar Communications 746,Gp Unk
WILLIAMS Jack F Cpl Armn 745 Unk
WILLIAMS William M Jr Sgt Ops 744 Unk
WILLIAMS William V S/Sgt 612,BG 744 Unk
WILLIAMSON G W (I.O.) Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 Engr 745 Unk
WILLIAMSON John B T/Sgt 511,Insp Gp Unk
WILLIAMSON R W Pfc Armn 745 Unk
WILLIAMSON Theodore Q Cpl Armn 745 Unk
WILLIS Jesse B Cpl 745 Unk
WILLISON Albert W Jr Sgt 612,AG 745 Unk
WILSON Bernard J S/Sgt 6/1/44 612,UT 747 Unk
WILSON Harold B Cpl 747 Unk
WILSON Joseph R T/Sgt 805,Comm Gp Unk
WILSON Martin Jr Pvt 744 Unk
WILSON Robert M S/Sgt 612,UT 745 Unk
WILSOPN H B Cpl Ordn 747 Unk
WILTS Lt 745 Unk
WIMBERLY Found 12/02 Shirley G Jr S/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 Ag 746 Unk
WINANDS Frank P 2d Lt 1035,B School BZ 43-08 744 Unk
WINDHAUSEN Michael C S/Sgt 612, AG 746 Unk
WINDSOR Joseph H S/Sgt 6/1/44 Comm 747 Unk
WINEBERG Edward G S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
WINGATE Thomas E 1st Lt 1042, Supply 747 Unk
WINGFIELD (Deceased 1960) Clarence A S/Sgt 744,Gp Unk
WINNICKI John Sgt 060, Mess 747 Unk
WINSTON James C Sgt 611,WG 746,744 Unk
WIREN Jean F Cpt 0200,Comm,Tower 745,Gp Unk
WISCH Lt 1024,P 745 Unk
WISNIEWSKI Walter A Sgt 6/1/44 S1 744 Unk
WITTE Albert M 2d Lt 10/17 44 1035,B 745 Unk
WNUCK Adolph L F/O 1034,N 747 Unk
WOFFORD James H Sgt 555, Sht Met. 746 Unk
WOJCIEHOWSKI Edward B S/Sgt 6/1/44 AM 746 Unk
WOLD Donald E S/Sgt 2/15/44 686,Engr 745 Unk
WOLF Milton Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
WOLFE Kenneth W T/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 748,E 745 Unk
WOLINSKY Marvin H Cpl S2 744 Unk
WOO John K Jr S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
WOOD Donald 1st Lt 1034,N Gp Unk
WOOD Fred (N) Jr T/Sgt 752,Line chief,750 745,739 Unk Transferred
WOOD James E Sgt 6/1/44 521,060,S-2 746 Unk
WOOD Paul L S/Sgt 612,NT 746 Unk
WOOD Tiliman D 1st Lt Air Crew 747 Unk
WOODBURY Thurman G S/Sgt 612,TG,748,E 745,747 Unk
WOODHOUSE Walter R Sgt Engr 747 Unk
WOODS 1024,P 746 Unk
WOODS Howard J Sgt Med 744 Unk
WOODSON Howard S 2d Lt 1024,CP 745 Unk
WOODWARD Frank (N) S/Sgt 611,WG 746 Unk
WOODWARD Jack (N) S/Sgt 542,Comm Chf 747 Unk
WOOLFSON Milton W 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
WOOLLEY Jed B 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
WOOLNOUGH John H 456 Unk
WOOLSEY Howard D S/Sgt 5/1/44 060,Mess 745 Unk
WORKMAN Ted R Sgt Armn 747 Unk
WRAY Denver E T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
WRIGHT Lt PX 744 Unk
WRIGHT C R Pvt Armn 747 Unk
WRIGHT Charles E Jr Cpl 744 Unk
WRIGHT Eugene J. S/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
WRIGHT LaMonte A Jr 1st Lt Asst Armament 744 Asgnd 12/1/43 Unk
WRIGHT Robert L T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
WYNNE Robert H Cpl 513, Insp 747 Unk
WYRICK Cecil G Jr S/Sgt 612,BT,748,E 747 Unk
YAGUSICH Joseph H S/Sgt 748,E,612,TG 745 Unk
YELLEN Reuben A 1st Lt Maint, B Sight & Auto pilot 746,747 Unk
YENNIE Lyall F Sgt 611,Aeg,612,UT 745 Unk
YERBY Richard G S/Sgt 911,Armn 746 Unk
YEST Donald E Sgt 748, E 747 Unk
YOSKOWITZ Harry (N) Pfc 405,S-2 745,15 AAF Hq Unk
YOUNG Dell W S/Sgt 612,TG 747 Unk
YOUNG Ralph E S/Sgt 678, Inst Spec 747 Unk
YPUNG Ralph E Cpl Inst Sp 747 Unk
YURYAN Joseph B 2d Lt 1024,P 744 Unk
YUTLAW Edwin N 744 Unk
ZACCARDI Edward R S/Sgt 612,BG 745 Unk
ZAJAC Chester F 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
ZAKALYK Joesph (N) S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
ZALLATS John 2d Lt 1035,B 746 Unk
ZAPPULLA Angelo (N) S/Sgt 612,BG 747 Unk
ZARD William M/Sgt 456 Unk
ZDRAL Chester F. Cpl AEG 747 Unk
ZEHNER Gerald W S/Sgt 612,Aeg 745 Unk
ZEIGLER Glenn W S/Sgt 746 Unk
ZELLNER(ZELINER?) Earl F 1st Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
ZEMANEX Johnny E 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
ZIDOFF Harry T/Sgt 813,Transportation Chf 746 Unk
ZIELINSKI Vincent A Cpl 683, Armn 747 Unk
ZIMMERMAN Claude R Jr 2d Lt 747,744 Unk
ZIMMERMAN James V 2d Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
ZINSELMEIER  (Deceased) Roy E Sgt Refueler 745 Unk
ZIVIC George (N) M/Sgt 7/1/44 SO 117 747,Engr 745 Unk
ZOLLNER Adam J T/Sgt 750,Cr Chf 746 Unk
ZORD William W S/Sgt 751, Flt Chf 746 Unk
ZORETSKI Edward C S/Sgt S-3 Gp Unk
ZUGEL Alexander M. M/Sgt 747,750,Cr Chf 745 Unk
ZWOLENSKI Walter J Sgt Ops 746 Unk
STAPELTON Matthew S/Sgt 612,NG 746 Unk
COLEMAN Walter T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
DeCOURCY William J T/Sgt 757,RO 746 Unk
GARE Leland 1st Lt 1024,P 746 Unk
COLTON Barry 1034,N 746 Unk
GOLDSTEIN Michael 1035,B 746 Unk
KRODELL Richard L. 611,WG 746 Unk
PINTO Frank E 757,RO 746 Unk
TIPPETT Robert Charles 612,TG 746 Unk
MITCHELL Glen H. T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
LEVENGOOD John H. 1st Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
LYNCH Joseph M. JR 1st Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
CLARK Albert L. II 1st Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
YOUNG William P. S/Sgt 612,TT 744 Unk
WINGFIELD Charles T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MARCZI Arpad J. T/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
O'NEIL Raymond C. 1st Lt 1092,CP 747 Unk
COPPOLA John A. 1st Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
HARWOOD William P. Jr. 1st Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
CHITWOOD Austin T. T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
TIRPAK Daniel M S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
HAGER Wallace R. T/Sgt 748,E 456 Unk
KUKUTKA Wladyslaw J. T/Sgt 612, Ag 456 Unk
SWANSON Robert E. S/Sgt 612, Ag 456 Unk
DAVI Natale P. S/Sgt 612, Ag 456 Unk
SPOLIDORO Dominic A. S/Sgt 612, Ag 456 Unk
STAFFORD Theodore W. S/Sgt 612, Ag 456 Unk
WILLIAMS Frank B. S/Sgt 862, 747 Unk
USINSKI Louis J. Sgt 911, 747 Unk
KINDLE John J. Cpl 901, Ord 747 Unk
HYDUKE Daniel M S/Sgt 612,AG 745 Unk
PHILLIPS Byron A. Cpl 945, Photo 747 Unk
RAUDABAUGH Robert J. Cpl 747, Eng 747 Unk
BRAUSCH Martin G. Pfc 911, Armament 747 Unk
CATHERN Guy E. Pvt 590, Mess 747 Unk
WEGIENEK Harry F. S/Sgt 853,Radar,815 787
Air Material Sq.
Unk
HORGAN Daniel F. Pvt 745 Unk
GENSHEIMER Joseph R. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
GILLESPIE Robert A. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
HEITMEYER James C. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
HOWARD Ernest K. 1st Lt 1092,CP 747 Unk
FOLEY Adrian M. 1st Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
HORN Earl J. 1st Lt. 1035,B 747 Unk
CARPENTER Charles J. T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
CABE Frederick W T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
MANTINI Joseph P. S/Sgt 612, AG 747 Unk
TAYLOR Alfred L. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
WEHRHAN Maurice H. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
IRION Gerald A. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
YOUNG James Jr. 2d Lt 1092,CP 747 Unk
COLEMAN Charles H. 1st Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
MILLER William R. 1st Lt 1035,B 747 Unk
BRAY Harold (N) T/Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
DANILOFF Nicholas N. T/Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
REED Charles J. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
JOHNSON Paul R. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
SMITH Paul T. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
OLSON Robert J. S/Sgt 612, Ag 747 Unk
FORESTER William K. Jr. 1st Lt 1092,P 456 Unk
JENTES William T. T/Sgt 748,E 746 Unk
ANDERSONG Glenn W. S/Sgt 612,Ag 456 Unk
STOTT Harry W. S/Sgt 612, Ag 456 Unk
PECK Robert D. 2d Lt 1092.CP 744 Unk
GREENBERG Martin 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
COOK Earl R. T/Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
PEAVYHOUSE Aubrey C. S/Sgt 612, Ag 744 Unk
THOMPSON Arvid M. S/Sgt 612, Ag 744 Unk
CAVALLE Phillip T. S/Sgt 612, Ag 744 Unk
GILBERT Donald E. 1st Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
PIETRUCHA Peter C. 1st Lt 1034.N 745 Unk
CARTER Robert W T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
SCHELLER Alexander F. S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
LANGEWISCH Paul I 1st Lt 1092,P 456 Unk
BATES Virgil H. 1st Lt 1092,CP 456 Unk
RIEHL Eugene J. 1st Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
GUTTERMAN Seymour (N) 1st Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
PACE Henry E. T/Sgt 748,E 456 Unk
BOULTER William E. T/Sgt 757,RO 456 Unk
SPADE Erin E. S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
ROBINSON Hayes G. S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
KAUKOLA Bernard W. S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
BITZER (Found 06/01) Joseph J. 1st Lt 1092,P 745 (xfrd from 376th BGh) Unk
NORTHCUTT (Found 06/01) Royce D. 2d Lt 1034,N 456 (xfrd from 376th BGh) Unk
FLOWERS (Found 06/01) Edwin R T/Sgt 748,E 745 (xfrd from 376th BGh) Unk
SZYMANOWICZ (Deceased) Joseph C T/Sgt 757,RO 745 (xfrd from 376th BGh) Unk
PRUETT (Found 06/01) Penton J. T/Sgt 612, Ag 745 (xfrd from 376th BGh) Unk
FUSCO (Deceased) James G S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 (xfrd from 376th BGh) Unk
JOHNSON John L T/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
PENDY Joseph S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
BOYER Dale E S/Sgt 612,Tg 745 Unk
RODEN Rupert J. S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
LOMUSCH Sam J. S/Sgt 745 Unk
AITKEN John H. S/Sgt 745 Unk
KOVAL James R. Pfc 745 Unk
LANGE Robert (N) Pfc 745 Unk
HARDMAR Ronald R. Pfc 745 Unk
SHADID Mitchell W. Cpl 745 Unk
SUTTON Stuart L. Cpl 745 Unk
PARNILL? Morris W. Cpl 745 Unk
HUSTON Leon H. Cpl 745 Unk
COOK Johnnie R. Cpl 060,Mess 745 Unk
BOUSELINK Cyril J. Cpl 745 Unk
PALASEY Andrew H. Sgt 745 Unk
RILEY Harry E Sgt 060,Mess 745 Unk
MASON William D Jr Cpl 612, Ag 744 Unk
CORTESI Gino J Cpl 611, Ag 744 Unk
HAWKS John L Cpl 611, Ag 744 Unk
WAINWRIGHT Harold N Sgt 611, Ag 744 Unk
ANDERSON Robert B 2d Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
BALLEW Harley J F/O 1092,CP 745 Unk
BELISLE Gerard M F/O 1034,N 745 Unk
CHRISTENSEN Harold (N) 2d Lt 1035,B 745 Unk
ANDERSON Harry E Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
BRUXELLES Gregory N Cpl 757,RO 745 Unk
JONES Herschel L Cpl 612, Ag 745 Unk
PEARSON William B Cpl 611, Ag 745 Unk
CHAPMAN Walter M Cpl 611, Ag 745 Unk
STORMS Charles W Cpl 611, Ag 745 Unk
BOYD Louis M Jr F/O 1092,CP 746 Unk
CLIFTON Howard J 2d Lt 1034,N 746 Unk
FRAZIER Calvin H F/O 1035,B 746 Unk
THOMPSON Lawson F Cpl 748,E 746 Unk
POIRIER Joseph F Cpl 757,RO 746 Unk
HIATT Marvin J Cpl 612, Ag 746 Unk
JEWETT Lawrence D Cpl 611, Ag 746 Unk
CARLISLE Charles M Cpl 611, Ag 746 Unk
NORMAN Harrold M Cpl 611, Ag 746 Unk
JOHNSTON Frank S 2d Lt 1092,CP 747 Unk
RADFORD Thomas W 2d Lt 1034,N 747 Unk
DELESSIO Patsy (N) Jr F/O 1035,B 747 Unk
THOMAS David W Sgt 748,E 747 Unk
LOMBARDO Alexander R Cpl 757,RO 747 Unk
HEIDT Walter W Jr Cpl 612, Ag 747 Unk
JANOSKY Ernest E Cpl 611, Ag 747 Unk
HAYS Elton D Jr Cpl 611, Ag 747 Unk
RAY L C Cpl 611, Ag 747 Unk
LAGASSE Albe (N) S/Sgt 612, Ag 745 Unk
Mc FADEN George G S/Sgt 747,Cr Chief 745 Unk
DEFER Alexander D F/O 1092,P 745,Gp Unk
JOHNSON James B 2nd Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
HANSEN Paul H 1st Lt 1092,P 745 Unk
LORIMOR Ellis R S/Sgt 612,Tg 745 Unk
MABRY Clifford C S/Sgt 612,Tg 745 Unk
TALISFERRO Amos A S/Sgt 612,Tg 745 Unk
FORSBERG John G 2d Lt 1034,N 745 Unk
LANCASTER Robert H Cpl 757,RO 745 Unk
CAROTHERS Virgil D Cpl 748,E 745 Unk
HASS Kenneth H Sgt 611,Wg,612,Tg 745 Unk
CLEESATTEL Julius W Cpl 611,Wg,612,Tg 745 Unk
DALRYMPLE Richard L Cpl 611,Wg,612.Tg 745 Unk
BYRNAS Boleslaus F Sgt 611,Wg,612,Tg 745 Unk
KANCLEWSKI Edwin J S/Sgt 612,Tg 747,745 Unk
CANNON Austin B 2d Lt 0142,Radar Obs Gp Unk
HOLTHUS Norman F Cpl 757,RO 745 Unk
HANNA Clarence J Cpl 853,Radar 745 Unk
HORT Lester F Cpl 853,Radar 745 Unk
HORMAN Harry W Cpl 853,Radar 745 Unk
HUFF John M Jr Cpl 853,Radar 745 Unk
HARTMAN Donald L Pfc 745 Unk
HARMAN Virgil E. Sgt 745 Unk
REIMBOLD Robert (N) Sgt 745 Unk
PUGH John W. S/Sgt 745 Unk
HOLCOMB Jasper G. 2d Lt. 1039, Gp Unk
LOWINE Robert M. Sgt 405,PE 745,GP

745
Unk
DAVIDSON Joseph F T/Sgt 744 Unk
DUERR Robert A. T/Sgt 744 Unk
PARKER Kenneth S T/Sgt 744 Unk
McNEILL James R S/Sgt 744 Unk
WHELAN John F S/Sgt 744 Unk
JONES Alva H Sgt 744 Unk
MORAN Richard F. Sgt 744 Unk
PRELLER Henry P Sgt 744 Unk
STEELE Edward O Sgt 744 Unk
STENGLEIN Clare E Sgt 744 Unk
WENGR Sam Sgt 744 Unk
COOK Louis (N) Cpl 744 Unk
LORFINK John W. Cpl 744 Unk
MARTIN (Deceased 2/69) Paul O T/Sgt 745 Unk
NOWLAND Howard S S/Sgt 757,RO 745 Unk
BRYAN John G Sgt 745 Unk
AFFELDT Thomas O Sgt 745 Unk
AVERY Donald F Sgt 611, Ag, 612, 745 Unk
CIPRIAN Arthur E Sgt 745 Unk
COLE Edmund J Sgt 745 Unk
DAVIS Albert F Sgt 745 Unk
FUHRMAN Harold R Sgt 745 Unk
HAAS Kenneth M Sgt 745 Unk
JOHONSON Howard Sgt 745 Unk
MATSON David C Sgt 745 Unk
STONE John H Sgt 745 Unk
HARDY Robert A T/Sgt 746 Unk
DOWNEY John W S/Sgt 612, AG 746 Unk
KUNSELMAN Samuel (N) T/Sgt 748, E 747 Unk
HEMPHILL Leon W S/Sgt 746 Unk
KNOWLES James L S/Sgt 746 Unk
POPISH Lloyd N S/Sgt 611, Ae, 612,TG 746 Unk
COUGHLIN Jack E Sgt 746 Unk
EAGER Robert H Sgt 746 Unk
MENDOR Joseph L E Sgt 611,WG,612,TG 746 Unk
STAHL Donald K Sgt 611,WG,612,TG 746 Unk
BAUCH Arthur R T/Sgt 747 Unk
BENNETT James F S/Sgt 747 Unk
BLECHMAN Albert (N) S/Sgt 747 Unk
DENNEY Fred B S/Sgt 747 Unk
EDELEN Charles E S/Sgt 747 Unk
PIERINI Frederick A S/Sgt 747 Unk
SEIDE Walter R S/Sgt 747 Unk
STEWART Jones G S/Sgt 747 Unk
GEGENWARTH William A Cpl 747 Unk
THORNTON Raymond A Cpt 1092,Pilot 746 Unk
GALLERIZZO Eugene F PFC 060, Mess Gp Unk
KAUFMAN Herman (N) 2d Lt 1092,P 744 Unk
PIERCE Leland B 2d Lt 1092,CP 744 Unk
SPANN Paul J Jr 2d Lt 1034,N 744 Unk
MAY Ira T 2d Lt 1035,B 744 Unk
O'KEEFE Philip (N) Sgt 748,E 744 Unk
MICHERDZINSKI Richard L Cpl 757,RO 744 Unk
McGOWAN Donald A. Sgt 745 Unk
PROFFITT Jewell (N) Sgt 745 Unk
CHILDRENS James W T/Sgt 745 Unk
HYDSEN Marvin P Sgt 745 Unk
DEROSA Charlea A Sgt 747 Unk
WIECZOREK Paul (N) Cpl 745 Unk
JOHNSON Glenn T 2nd Lt 1024,CP 744 Unk
ZIMMERMAN David M. 2nd LT. 2110, S-1 747 Unk
BROWNWELL Verne (N) S/Sgt 757,RO 744 Unk
BROWN Benjamin R. (IO) Sgt 612,AG 744 Unk
HOFFMAN Robert H. 1st Lt 1092, CP 747 Unk
KOLACIA Joseph C 1st Lt 1092, P 747 Unk
KMETZ Edward P 2nd Lt 1092,P 747 Unk
GROSS Lester (N) T/Sgt 748, E 746 Unk
MARCHA Clifford P S/Sgt 612, AG 747 Unk
FOGELSON Monroe (N) S/Sgt 612, AG 747 Unk
MEEK Raymond M S/Sgt 611,AG 747 Unk
LUDT. Leon S S/Sgt 612, AG 746 Unk
WARREN Marvin F Sgt 757,RO 747 Unk
PEARSON William B 1025, P 745 Unk
SKEDERNA Jerry CP 745 Unk
STEISKILL Ted !034,N 745 Unk
BERNASKI Jerry 1035,B 745 Unk
GILLIS Gilbert 612,NG 745 Unk
WHEELER George W 612,UT 745 Unk
DALRYMPLE Dale R 612,BT 745 Unk
CAMPBELL Alister B T/Sgt 748,E 745 Unk
GRIFFEY William B 612,TG 745 Unk
WIMBISH William T T/Sgt 750, Cr Chf 744 Unk